stop

Track and Field

Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       2018 LSU Purple Tiger - 1/5/2018                        
                    Carl Maddox Field House Baton Rouge, LA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Fieldhouse: F  7.67  2/18/2011   Ryan Fontenot, Tiger Olympians              
  LSU Record: L  7.55  2012        Barrett Nugent, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Wang Fung Cheung       Hong Kong Na              7.94Q  1 
  2       Damion Thomas          LSU                       8.08Q  3 
  3       Tramaine Maloney       Tramaine Mal              8.09Q  2 
  4       Tyler Hughes           UL-Lafayette              8.16q  2 
  5       Arthur Price           LSU                       8.17q  1 
  6       Darion Dunn            McNeese Stat              8.27q  1 
  7       Justin Taylor          SE Louisiana              8.31q  2 
  8       Kameron Cummings       UL-Lafayette              8.39q  2 
  9       Chris Green            Texas State               8.42   3 
 10       Brian Donna            Unattached                8.48   1 
 11       Korey London           McNeese Stat              8.50   1 
 12       Ben Collerton          Texas State               8.56   3  8.552
 13       Christian Jackson      Texas State               8.56   3  8.559
 14       Lane Ross              Alcorn State              8.71   3 
 15       Oliver Kjeldsen        Texas State               8.73   2 
 16       Kevin Tripeaux         McNeese Stat              8.76   3 
 17       Sven Glueck            UL-Lafayette              8.80   1 
 18       Chandler Mixon         UL-Lafayette              8.86   2 
 19       Zach Dibbern           McNeese Stat              8.89   1 
 20       Marcellus Boykins      McNeese Stat              9.42   2 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  Fieldhouse: F  7.90  2015        Jasmin Stowers, Tiger Olympians             
  LSU Record: L  7.96  2014        Jasmin Stowers, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Mikiah Brisco          LSU                       8.20Q  1 
  2       Tonea Marshall         LSU                       8.27Q  2 
  3       Jurnee Woodward        LSU                       8.41Q  3 
  4       Brittley Humphrey      LSU                       8.48Q  4 
  5       Milan Young            LSU                       8.49Q  5 
  6       Jessica Duckett        Tulane                    8.46q  2 
  7       Kyah Loyd              Tulane                    8.62q  3 
  8       Kylah Smith            Texas State               8.65q  2  8.641
  9       Kim Francis            Unattached                8.65   3  8.643
 10       Brandi Hughes          Tulane                    8.74   1 
 11       Kaylee Krenek          Texas State               8.82   5 
 12       Danielle Phillips      LSU                       8.85   4 
 13       Zaidra James           Texas Southe              9.02   4 
 14       Grace McKenzie         McNeese Stat              9.04   2 
 15       Juliette Smith         UL-Lafayette              9.05   4 
 16       Vanessa Joseph         UL-Lafayette              9.19   5 
 17       Brittany Kelly         LSU                       9.21   1 
 18       DeKari Courtney        Alcorn State              9.23   2 
 19       Sydni Willis           Texas State               9.27   3 
 20       Pauline Helm           Tulane                    9.28   5 
 21       Breanne Bias           SE Louisiana              9.33   3 
 22       Rachel Woods           McNeese Stat              9.35   4  9.343
 23       Rakayla Robertson      Texas Southe              9.35   5  9.345
 24       Justice Edwards        Alcorn State              9.37   4 
 25       Alex Morrow            UL-Lafayette              9.42   3 
 26       Brentney Carroll       McNeese Stat              9.63   3 
 27       DaShavonta Kinney      Texas Southe              9.66   1 
 28       Breanna Wayne          Grambling                 9.73   1 
 29       Candace Baity          Alcorn State              9.89   1 
 30       Katherine Strahan      SE Louisiana             10.13   2 
 31       Kristian Ojonta        McNeese Stat             10.19   5 
 32       Kiya Reeves            Texas Southe             11.12   2 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  Fieldhouse: F  7.19  2015        Kelly-Ann Baptiste, Tiger Olympians         
  LSU Record: L  7.13  2008        Kelly Baptiste, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Aleia Hobbs            LSU                       7.24Q  2 
  2       Kortnei Johnson        LSU                       7.29Q  3 
  3       Rachel Misher          LSU                       7.34Q  5 
  4       Cassondra Hall         LSU                       7.40Q  4 
  5       Shayna Yon             LSU                       7.55Q  1 
  6       Zakiya Denoon          LSU                       7.48q  5 
  7       Alexis Gray            Texas Southe              7.57q  2 
  8       Kimone Hinds           Southern-NO               7.61q  1 
  9       Erica Stewart          UL-Lafayette              7.75   2 
 10       Euricka Hardy          Alcorn State              7.76   1 
 11       Aleyah Donald          McNeese Stat              7.78   4 
 12       Shameka Grover         Alcorn State              7.79   3 
 13       Camryn Hawkins         Southern                  7.80   3 
 14       Zaidra James           Texas Southe              7.82   3 
 15       Jada Hunt              Alcorn State              7.83   4  7.823
 16       Chantal Pennie         Southern-NO               7.83   4  7.828
 17       Destinee Jeanpierr     SE Louisiana              7.84   5 
 18       Chrischaynie Washi     Texas State               7.85   2 
 19       Nia Williams           Southern                  7.86   1 
 20       Kerry Ann Scott        Southern-NO               7.87   3  7.862
 21       Dajah Guidry           UL-Lafayette              7.87   5  7.868
 22       Kaylee Krenek          Texas State               7.88   3 
 23       Mya Lloyd              Alcorn State              7.92   2 
 24       Daneisha Curry         Grambling                 8.04   5 
 25       Chinyere Mbonu         Alcorn State              8.12   4 
 26       Cydnee Bush            Texas Southe              8.15   5 
 27       Jeunice Maxime'        Grambling                 8.18   1 
 28       Robyn Brooks           Texas Southe              8.21   1 
 29       Dominique Dorsey       Southern                  8.23   2 
 30       Hanniyah Roberson      Alcorn State              8.40   5 
 31       Rakayla Robertson      Texas Southe              8.45   4 
 32       Sherrell Bradford      Grambling                 8.84   3 
 33       Jennifer Pickens       Grambling                 9.21   2 
 --       Diamond Lee            McNeese Stat               DNF   3 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
  Fieldhouse: F  6.59  2005        Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC                     
  Fieldhouse: F  6.59  2010        RIchard Thompson, Tiger Olympian            
  LSU Record: L  6.51  2008        Richard Thompson, L S U                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Jeryl Brazil           UL-Lafayette              6.71Q  1 
  2       Charles Jackson, J     US Express E              6.79Q  4 
  3       Cliff Resais           SE Louisiana              6.80Q  3 
  4       Christopher Lewis      LSU                       6.84Q  5 
  5       Correion Mosby         LSU                       6.88Q  2 
  6       Bralon Robinson        Alcorn State              6.90Q  6 
  7       Damar Forbes           Tiger Olympi              6.92Q  7  6.911
  8       Jaron Flournoy         LSU                       6.82q  4 
  9       Akanni Hislop          LSU                       6.83   1 
 10       Tyler Smith            McNeese Stat              6.87   1 
 11       Kemar Cumberbatch      Alcorn State              6.92   7  6.916
 12       Kimondrick Walter      UL-Lafayette              6.93   5 
 13       Tyler Syrie            McNeese Stat              6.96   5 
 14       Philip Redrick         Unattached                6.97   3 
 15       Xavier Mulugata        LSU                       6.98   7 
 16       Abraham Gordwin        Southern                  6.99   4  6.983
 17       Carlos Wilson          Texas State               6.99   3  6.985
 18       Chadwayne Vidal        Southern-NO               7.00   6  6.991
 19       Delano Dunkley         Southern-NO               7.00   2  6.993
 20       Rodney Ruffin          SE Louisiana              7.00   2  6.997
 21       Jaylen Muhammed        Alcorn State              7.05   6 
 22       Blake Comeaux          McNeese Stat              7.06   4 
 23       Darius Major           Alcorn State              7.09   1 
 24       Devin Dixon            Unattached                7.13   3 
 25       Hollins Brandon        Southern                  7.14   7 
 26       Justin Hines           Alcorn State              7.16   4 
 27       Jeremy Gamble          Alcorn State              7.17   3 
 28       Harold Horton          Alcorn State              7.18   7 
 29       Rushain Edwards        Southern-NO               7.19   4 
 30       Darion Dunn            McNeese Stat              7.24   7 
 31       Stephano Flowers       Unattached                7.26   2 
 32       Morgan Nicholas        Southern                  7.30   2 
 33       Braheem Bishop         Alcorn State              7.32   6 
 34       JaDaruis Smith         Alcorn State              7.35   2 
 35       Wallace Smith          Southern                  7.41   5 
 36       Swavon McCray          Unattached                7.45   4 
 37       Justin Boyd            Alcorn State              7.47   6 
 38       Chambers Tyrese        Southern                  7.52   1 
 --       Morgan Smith           McNeese Stat                FS   6 
 
Event 33  Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1       Xuxa Peart             Southern-NO            1:16.38   3 
  2       Askana Lawrence        LSU                    1:16.62   1 
  3       Dekayta Alex           SE Louisiana           1:16.67   2 
  4       Kymber Payne           LSU                    1:17.49   1 
  5       Shantae Green          Southern-NO            1:17.61   2 
  6       Shaquanda Hill         Alcorn State           1:20.48   3 
  7       Terralicia Mercade     Southern               1:21.18   5 
  8       Milica Ozegovic        Unattached             1:21.20   1 
  9       Yanique Watson         Southern-NO            1:22.21   4 
 10       Tessa Toney            Southern               1:22.73   4 
 11       Ashley Miles           Southern               1:23.28   5 
 12       Breanne Bias           SE Louisiana           1:25.56   2 
 13       Victoria Pierson       McNeese Stat           1:26.21   1 
 14       Victoria Wayne         UL-Lafayette           1:26.38   5 
 15       Alayshia Jones         Texas Southe           1:28.33   3 
 16       Emma Godfrey           McNeese Stat           1:28.65   2 
 17       Jalaysia Hebert        Southern               1:31.15   4 
 18       Amber Campbell         UL-Lafayette           1:32.05   3 
 19       Katherine Strahan      SE Louisiana           1:34.44   4 
 
Event 34  Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Sheldon Williams       Unattached             1:05.40   4 
  2       Kelson Pierre          Texas State            1:05.68   2 
  3       Christian Boyd         LSU                    1:05.73   2 
  4       Jahnoy Thompson        LSU                    1:06.58   1 
  5       Brian Smith            Southern-NO            1:07.53   6 
  6       Danielle Richards      Southern-NO            1:07.62   6 
  7       Ethan Rapp             McNeese Stat           1:07.66   2 
  8       Kobe Nevills           McNeese Stat           1:07.92   2 
  9       Acdane Campbell        Southern-NO            1:07.95   5 
 10       Craig Rock             UL-Lafayette           1:08.18   4 
 11       Jabari Thompson        Alcorn State           1:08.29   6 
 12       Brian Donna            Unattached             1:08.31   4 
 13       Terrill Banks          McNeese Stat           1:08.47   3 
 14       Matthew Rhorer         LSU                    1:08.79   3 
 15       Khristian Anthony      McNeese Stat           1:10.20   3 
 16       Amari Calvillo-Tat     Southern               1:10.76   5 
 17       Peterson Saint-Cyr     Alcorn State           1:10.86   6 
 18       Cadence Ledet          McNeese Stat           1:11.28   3 
 19       Artis McCoy            Southern               1:11.60   5 
 --       Michael Cherry         Tiger Olympi               DNF   1 
 --       Sanj Powell            Southern-NO                SCR     
 --       Vernon Norwood         Tiger Olympi               SCR     
 --       Jamar McNaughton       Southern-NO                SCR     
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  7.90  2015        Jasmin Stowers, Tiger Olympians             
  LSU Record: L  7.96  2014        Jasmin Stowers, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Tonea Marshall         LSU                       8.14  
  2       Mikiah Brisco          LSU                       8.24  
  3       Brittley Humphrey      LSU                       8.33  
  4       Milan Young            LSU                       8.34  
  5       Jurnee Woodward        LSU                       8.39  
  6       Kyah Loyd              Tulane                    8.51  
  7       Jessica Duckett        Tulane                    8.56  
  8       Kylah Smith            Texas State               8.76  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  7.67  2/18/2011   Ryan Fontenot, Tiger Olympians              
  LSU Record: L  7.55  2012        Barrett Nugent, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Damion Thomas          LSU                       7.84  
  2       Tramaine Maloney       Tramaine Mal              8.00  
  3       Wang Fung Cheung       Hong Kong Na              8.02  
  4       Arthur Price           LSU                       8.27  
  5       Kameron Cummings       UL-Lafayette              8.28  
  6       Darion Dunn            McNeese Stat              8.32  
  7       Justin Taylor          SE Louisiana              8.41  
 --       Tyler Hughes           UL-Lafayette               DNF  
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  7.19  2015        Kelly-Ann Baptiste, Tiger Olympians         
  LSU Record: L  7.13  2008        Kelly Baptiste, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Aleia Hobbs            LSU                       7.27  
  2       Kortnei Johnson        LSU                       7.29  
  3       Rachel Misher          LSU                       7.33  
  4       Cassondra Hall         LSU                       7.39  
  5       Zakiya Denoon          LSU                       7.48  
  6       Shayna Yon             LSU                       7.54  
  7       Alexis Gray            Texas Southe              7.58  
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  6.59  2005        Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC                     
  Fieldhouse: F  6.59  2010        RIchard Thompson, Tiger Olympian            
  LSU Record: L  6.51  2008        Richard Thompson, L S U                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jaron Flournoy         LSU                       6.71  
  2       Cliff Resais           SE Louisiana              6.72   6.712
  3       Charles Jackson, J     US Express E              6.72   6.716
  4       Jeryl Brazil           UL-Lafayette              6.76  
  5       Damar Forbes           Tiger Olympi              6.79  
  6       Bralon Robinson        Alcorn State              6.84  
  7       Correion Mosby         LSU                       6.85  
 --       Christopher Lewis      LSU                         DQ  
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 4:35.06  1986        Liz Lynch, Alabama                        
  LSU Record: L 4:38.45  2017        Morgan Schuetz, L S U                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Emma Newton            Tulane                 5:11.90   1 
        42.030 (42.030)  1:20.300 (38.270)  1:58.750 (38.450)  2:38.265 (39.515)
      3:16.104 (37.839)  3:53.525 (37.421)  4:31.673 (38.148)  5:11.899 (40.227)
  2       Lindsay Lagarde        UL-Lafayette           5:16.26   1 
        41.847 (41.847)  1:20.658 (38.811)  1:59.624 (38.966)  2:40.012 (40.388)
      3:20.829 (40.817)  4:01.874 (41.045)  4:41.104 (39.230)  5:16.252 (35.149)
  3       McKynzie King          Texas State            5:16.41   1 
        42.587 (42.587)  1:20.428 (37.841)  2:00.662 (40.234)  2:40.378 (39.716)
      3:20.307 (39.929)  4:00.417 (40.110)  4:40.369 (39.952)  5:16.407 (36.039)
  4       Mckenzie Melius        Tulane                 5:16.94   1 
        41.671 (41.671)  1:19.609 (37.938)  1:58.228 (38.619)  2:38.573 (40.345)
      3:19.371 (40.798)  4:00.282 (40.911)  4:40.271 (39.989)  5:16.933 (36.663)
  5       Ashley Welborn         LSU                    5:17.12   1 
        41.491 (41.491)  1:19.915 (38.424)  1:58.473 (38.558)  2:38.571 (40.098)
      3:17.856 (39.285)  3:58.381 (40.525)  4:39.148 (40.767)  5:17.120 (37.973)
  6       Sarah Cella            Tulane                 5:19.93   1 
        41.732 (41.732)  1:21.506 (39.774)  2:00.656 (39.150)  2:40.367 (39.711)
      3:20.661 (40.294)  4:01.732 (41.071)  4:43.778 (42.046)  5:19.927 (36.150)
  7       Courtney Broussard     UL-Lafayette           5:20.38   1 
        42.590 (42.590)  1:21.628 (39.038)  2:00.350 (38.722)  2:40.788 (40.438)
      3:21.307 (40.519)  4:01.596 (40.289)  4:41.334 (39.738)  5:20.378 (39.045)
  8       Courtney Musgrove      UL-Lafayette           5:21.46   1 
        42.358 (42.358)  1:20.848 (38.490)  2:00.654 (39.806)  2:40.043 (39.389)
      3:20.161 (40.118)  4:02.021 (41.860)  4:42.791 (40.770)  5:21.451 (38.661)
  9       Claire Hodges          UL-Lafayette           5:22.80   1 
        42.287 (42.287)  1:21.120 (38.833)  2:00.928 (39.808)  2:41.235 (40.307)
      3:21.734 (40.499)  4:03.039 (41.305)  4:43.226 (40.187)  5:22.796 (39.571)
 10       Allyson Godfrey        Texas State            5:23.04   1 
        41.959 (41.959)  1:20.829 (38.870)  2:00.180 (39.351)  2:40.671 (40.491)
      3:21.604 (40.933)  4:02.903 (41.299)  4:44.003 (41.100)  5:23.031 (39.029)
 11       Hailey Hesterman       UL-Lafayette           5:27.85   2 
        41.624 (41.624)  1:22.634 (41.010)  2:04.454 (41.820)  2:46.593 (42.139)
      3:27.896 (41.303)  4:09.410 (41.514)  4:50.487 (41.077)  5:27.848 (37.361)
 12       Kim Uhlendorf          McNeese Stat           5:30.14   1 
        42.148 (42.148)  1:20.665 (38.517)  1:59.965 (39.300)  2:40.809 (40.844)
      3:21.973 (41.164)  4:04.568 (42.595)  4:47.391 (42.823)  5:30.133 (42.743)
 13       Amelie Whitehurst      LSU                    5:40.14   1 
        41.843 (41.843)  1:20.101 (38.258)  1:58.349 (38.248)  2:39.296 (40.947)
      3:20.978 (41.682)  4:04.945 (43.967)  4:51.977 (47.032)  5:40.137 (48.161)
 14       Angelica Jacobs        Alcorn State           5:41.63   2 
        41.094 (41.094)  1:23.292 (42.198)  2:06.154 (42.862)  2:49.371 (43.217)
      3:34.370 (44.999)  4:20.004 (45.634)  5:04.434 (44.430)  5:41.628 (37.194)
 15       Heather Cizek          LSU                    5:44.47   1 
        42.363 (42.363)  1:20.971 (38.608)  2:00.498 (39.527)  2:41.119 (40.621)
      3:25.234 (44.115)  4:11.882 (46.648)  4:59.060 (47.178)  5:44.470 (45.411)
 16       Sara Lamendola         McNeese Stat           5:47.97   2 
        41.990 (41.990)  1:22.975 (40.985)  2:05.516 (42.541)  2:49.108 (43.592)
      3:33.705 (44.597)  4:20.370 (46.665)  5:06.417 (46.047)  5:47.963 (41.546)
 17       Aislinn Roberts        Tulane                 5:49.62   2 
        43.101 (43.101)  1:23.845 (40.744)  2:06.880 (43.035)  2:50.453 (43.573)
      3:34.825 (44.372)  4:20.462 (45.637)  5:05.961 (45.499)  5:49.615 (43.654)
 18       Naomi Kiprop           Grambling              6:09.80   2 
        41.289 (41.289)  1:23.711 (42.422)  2:08.667 (44.956)  2:56.224 (47.557)
      3:44.967 (48.743)  4:34.454 (49.487)  5:25.273 (50.819)  6:09.794 (44.521)
 19       Priscilla Kibet        Grambling              6:29.02   2 
        41.822 (41.822)  1:24.278 (42.456)  2:12.380 (48.102)  3:03.575 (51.195)
      3:55.810 (52.235)  4:48.535 (52.725)  5:39.214 (50.679)  6:29.019 (49.805)
 20       Jaya Wilson            Texas Southe           6:33.20   2 
        42.617 (42.617)  1:26.611 (43.994)  2:16.685 (50.074)  3:06.455 (49.770)
      3:59.853 (53.398)  4:52.629 (52.776)  5:44.747 (52.118)  6:33.198 (48.451)
 21       Jaclyn Gonzales        McNeese Stat           6:45.44   2 
        42.442 (42.442)  1:24.854 (42.412)  2:12.744 (47.890)  3:05.211 (52.467)
      4:00.291 (55.080)  4:56.032 (55.741)  5:51.250 (55.218)  6:45.435 (54.186)
 22       Halima Chepkwony       Grambling              6:57.66   2 
           42.945 (42.945)          1:26.447 (43.502)          2:18.775 (52.328)
       3:21.269 (1:02.494)        4:26.765 (1:05.496)          5:18.669 (51.904)
         6:07.893 (49.224)          6:57.656 (49.763)
 23       LaTona Turner          Southern               7:02.89   2 
        42.700 (42.700)  1:27.103 (44.403)  2:19.790 (52.687)  3:16.618 (56.828)
      4:14.417 (57.799)  5:11.903 (57.486)  6:07.763 (55.860)  7:02.881 (55.118)
 24       Dajah Gant             Southern               7:11.51   2 
           42.144 (42.144)          1:27.349 (45.205)          2:19.534 (52.185)
         3:15.897 (56.363)          4:15.337 (59.440)        5:15.744 (1:00.407)
         6:09.294 (53.550)        7:11.508 (1:02.215)
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 3:59.54  1976        Steve Bolt, Alabama                       
  LSU Record: L 3:58.77  1995        Passmore Furusa, L S U                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jacob Chicola          UL-Lafayette           4:31.97  
        36.376 (36.376)  1:09.051 (32.675)  1:42.088 (33.037)  2:15.103 (33.015)
      2:48.694 (33.591)  3:21.892 (33.198)  3:55.547 (33.655)  4:31.968 (36.422)
  2       Bryan Stamey           Unattached             4:33.04  
        35.979 (35.979)  1:08.907 (32.928)  1:41.847 (32.940)  2:15.233 (33.386)
      2:49.174 (33.941)  3:23.480 (34.306)  3:58.345 (34.865)  4:33.031 (34.686)
  3       Randy Carter, JR       Unattached             4:33.21  
        36.049 (36.049)  1:08.945 (32.896)  1:41.894 (32.950)  2:15.474 (33.580)
      2:49.938 (34.465)  3:25.673 (35.735)  4:01.589 (35.916)  4:33.202 (31.614)
  4       George Femmer          UL-Lafayette           4:33.51  
           36.047 (36.047)             36.904 (0.857)          1:09.454 (32.550)
         1:43.239 (33.785)          2:16.820 (33.581)          2:51.669 (34.849)
         3:27.226 (35.557)        4:33.504 (1:06.279)
  5       Dylan Heck             UL-Lafayette           4:42.99  
        36.101 (36.101)  1:09.032 (32.931)  1:41.590 (32.558)  2:14.982 (33.392)
      2:50.183 (35.201)  3:26.334 (36.151)  4:04.171 (37.837)  4:42.983 (38.813)
  6       Tyreq Miles            Alcorn State           5:00.84  
        36.249 (36.249)  1:09.452 (33.203)  1:43.730 (34.278)  2:19.814 (36.084)
      2:58.915 (39.101)  3:40.119 (41.204)  4:21.280 (41.161)  5:00.840 (39.560)
 --       Kennedy Matthews       Texas Southe               SCR  
 --       David Guzman           Texas Southe               SCR  
 --       Brandon Aninipot       Texas Southe               SCR  
 --       Jacob Price            Texas Southe               SCR  
 --       Jorge Marinez          Texas Southe               SCR  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 52.70  1991        Diane Francis, Alabama                      
  LSU Record: L 50.92  2005        Hazel Ann Regis, L S U                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Argyana Bolton         Southern-NO              57.81   1 
  2       Kimona Smikle          Southern-NO              58.04   1 
  3       Taffoya Shirley        Texas State              58.43   1 
  4       Nikole Haroon          Texas Southe             58.96   2 
  5       Nathalya McMillion     Alcorn State             59.93   2 
  6       Tymesha Nabors         Alcorn State           1:00.51   2 
  7       Kayla Lipscomb         Unattached             1:01.37   3 
  8       Kyra Ness-Lanckrie     Tulane                 1:01.65   2 
  9       DaShavonta Kinney      Texas Southe           1:02.14   4 
 10       Destinee Jeanpierr     SE Louisiana           1:02.15   4 
 11       DeKari Courtney        Alcorn State           1:02.40   6 
 12       Tesha Lane             Alcorn State           1:02.45   5 
 13       Hali Jones             Alcorn State           1:02.52   6 
 14       Aareion Jackson        SE Louisiana           1:02.63   3 
 15       Morgan Utsey -Will     Texas Southe           1:03.80   5 
 16       Alexis Horn            Texas Southe           1:05.04   4 
 17       Jessilyn Nicholas      Texas Southe           1:05.68   4 
 18       Quintella Johnson      Texas Southe           1:06.14   6 
 19       Azah Cummins           Grambling              1:07.68   3 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 46.37  1988        Clifton Campbell, Auburn                    
  LSU Record: L 45.28  2006        Xavier Carter, L S U                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Kobe Daniels           Texas State              50.02   1 
  2       Tyrell Valentine       Texas State              50.36   1 
  3       Matthew Parker         Texas State              51.00   1 
  4       Devin Dixon            Unattached               51.29   2 
  5       Lane Ross              Alcorn State             51.30   2 
  6       James Stirgus          Alcorn State             52.84   2 
  7       Lorenzo Gordon         Unattached               53.56   2 
 --       DeMarco Taylor         Texas Southe               SCR     
 --       Jaden Johnson          Grambling                  SCR     
 --       Bronshaye Bolden       Texas Southe               SCR     
 --       Shamyron Morrison      Grambling                  SCR     
 --       Kenneth White          Texas Southe               SCR     
 --       Darius Birden          Texas Southe               SCR     
 --       Tarique Fisher         Texas Southe               SCR     
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 2:03.92  1998        Hazel Clark, Florida                      
  LSU Record: L 2:02.00  2013        Natoya Goule, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Esther Oyetunde        Texas State            2:14.37   1 
        31.185 (31.185)  1:04.279 (33.094)  1:38.508 (34.229)  2:14.370 (35.862)
  2       Mariah Stewart         Texas Southe           2:21.65   1 
        31.587 (31.587)  1:05.713 (34.126)  1:43.446 (37.733)  2:21.647 (38.202)
  3       Grace McKenzie         McNeese Stat           2:24.40   1 
        32.269 (32.269)  1:07.876 (35.607)  1:46.870 (38.994)  2:24.396 (37.526)
  4       Paige Fatland          Tulane                 2:25.61   1 
        33.333 (33.333)  1:10.375 (37.042)  1:49.626 (39.251)  2:25.610 (35.984)
  5       Tina Sierra            Texas State            2:28.08   1 
        32.961 (32.961)  1:10.103 (37.142)  1:49.985 (39.882)  2:28.080 (38.095)
  6       Kristian Ojonta        McNeese Stat           2:31.47   2 
        36.154 (36.154)  1:13.948 (37.794)  1:53.516 (39.568)  2:31.465 (37.950)
  7       Raelynn Price          Southern               2:33.60   1 
        32.517 (32.517)  1:08.311 (35.794)  1:47.878 (39.567)  2:33.599 (45.722)
  8       Jaya Wilson            Texas Southe           2:38.99   2 
        36.153 (36.153)  1:14.592 (38.439)  1:56.801 (42.209)  2:38.988 (42.188)
  9       Candyla Harris         Southern               2:40.22   2 
        35.747 (35.747)  1:14.439 (38.692)  1:56.580 (42.141)  2:40.215 (43.636)
 10       Courtney Tapocik       LSU                    2:48.45   2 
        34.229 (34.229)  1:13.225 (38.996)  2:00.006 (46.781)  2:48.446 (48.440)
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 1:47.38  1991        George Kersh, MIssissippi                 
  LSU Record: L 1:47.34  2017        Blair Henderson, L S U                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Joe Austin III         Texas State            1:58.64  
        28.676 (28.676)    57.939 (29.263)  1:28.407 (30.468)  1:58.631 (30.224)
  2       Jonathan Kimutai       UL-Lafayette           1:59.00  
        28.515 (28.515)    57.782 (29.267)  1:28.283 (30.501)  1:58.999 (30.717)
  3       Luke Herbert           Unattached             2:00.91  
        28.815 (28.815)    58.809 (29.994)  1:30.624 (31.815)  2:00.909 (30.286)
  4       Isaac Brown            Southern               2:01.16  
        29.293 (29.293)    58.654 (29.361)  1:29.949 (31.295)  2:01.160 (31.212)
  5       Logan LaGarde          UL-Lafayette           2:02.13  
        29.656 (29.656)    59.376 (29.720)  1:30.376 (31.000)  2:02.123 (31.748)
  6       Cade Michael           Texas State            2:03.20  
        29.287 (29.287)    59.398 (30.111)  1:31.454 (32.056)  2:03.200 (31.747)
  7       Thomas Brocato         Unattached             2:05.81  
        29.058 (29.058)    58.501 (29.443)  1:30.359 (31.858)  2:05.808 (35.449)
 --       Kennedy Matthews       Texas Southe               SCR  
 --       Brandon Aninipot       Texas Southe               SCR  
 --       Marcus Caldwell        Texas Southe               SCR  
 --       Jacob Price            Texas Southe               SCR  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 22.87  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
  LSU Record: L 22.49  2003        Muna Lee, L S U                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Alexis Gray            Texas Southe             24.53   2 
  2       Terralicia Mercade     Southern                 25.65   1 
  3       Dawnshae Evans         Texas State              25.76   3 
  4       DeAijha Hicks-Boyc     Texas State              25.90   1 
  5       Ashley Miles           Southern                 26.69   2 
  6       Nia Williams           Southern                 26.85   2 
  7       Evette Griffin         Alcorn State             26.89   6 
  8       Jeunice Maxime'        Grambling                26.97   2 
  9       Daneisha Curry         Grambling                27.05   5 
 10       Tessa Toney            Southern                 27.64   4 
 11       LaTina Jones           Grambling                27.86   4 
 12       Dominique Dorsey       Southern                 28.06   4 
 13       Brentney Carroll       McNeese Stat             28.59   5 
 14       Jennifer Pickens       Grambling                28.98   6 
 --       Kiya Reeves            Texas Southe                FS   3 
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 20.89  1988        Lorenzo Daniel, Miss. St.                   
  LSU Record: L 20.30  2006        Xavier Carter, L S U                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Jaylen Allen           Texas State              22.52   2 
  2       Carlo Heath            Southern-NO              22.85   2 
  3       Abraham Gordwin        Southern                 22.87   6 
  4       Justin Hines           Alcorn State             23.05   3 
  5       Morgan Smith           McNeese Stat             23.21   3 
  6       Artis McCoy            Southern                 23.40   2 
  7       Justin Boyd            Alcorn State             23.83   4 
  8       Amari Calvillo-Tat     Southern                 24.04   2 
        11.409 (11.409)
  9       JaDaruis Smith         Alcorn State             24.13   5 
 10       Swavon McCray          Unattached               24.16   3 
 11       Stephano Flowers       Unattached               24.25   4 
 12       Morgan Nicholas        Southern                 24.32   6 
 13       Korey London           McNeese Stat             24.33   4 
 14       Harold Horton          Alcorn State             25.40   3 
 --       Hollins Brandon        Southern                   DNF   5 
 --       Jaalen Generette       Texas Southe               SCR     
 --       Jordee Archer Harv     Texas Southe               SCR     
 --       Darius Birden          Texas Southe               SCR     
 --       Kenneth White          Texas Southe               SCR     
 --       Ralph Walker           Texas Southe               SCR     
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL
  Fieldhouse: F 9:06.85  1986        Liz Lynch, Alabama                        
  LSU Record: L 9:19.11  1987        Lisa Reed, L S U                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Alicia Stamey          LSU                   10:24.82  
        44.185 (44.185)  1:24.885 (40.700)  2:05.663 (40.778)  2:47.612 (41.949)
      3:30.059 (42.447)  4:12.342 (42.283)  4:55.060 (42.718)  5:37.739 (42.679)
      6:20.513 (42.774)  7:04.011 (43.498)  7:44.904 (40.893)  8:25.367 (40.463)
      9:06.152 (40.785)  9:46.872 (40.720) 10:24.820 (37.949)
  2       Bridgid Selfors        Tulane                10:36.59  
        44.235 (44.235)  1:24.467 (40.232)  2:05.298 (40.831)  2:47.476 (42.178)
      3:30.039 (42.563)  4:12.467 (42.428)  4:55.079 (42.612)  5:37.764 (42.685)
      6:20.753 (42.989)  7:04.465 (43.712)  7:46.318 (41.853)  8:28.889 (42.571)
      9:12.937 (44.048)  9:55.897 (42.960) 10:36.590 (40.694)
  3       Monica Guillot         LSU                   10:39.33  
        43.612 (43.612)  1:23.999 (40.387)  2:05.158 (41.159)  2:47.038 (41.880)
      3:29.575 (42.537)  4:12.179 (42.604)  4:54.761 (42.582)  5:37.473 (42.712)
      6:20.419 (42.946)  7:04.579 (44.160)  7:47.060 (42.481)  8:31.150 (44.090)
      9:15.354 (44.204)  9:59.764 (44.410) 10:39.323 (39.559)
  4       Rebecca Little         LSU                   10:39.72  
        43.817 (43.817)  1:24.163 (40.346)  2:04.902 (40.739)  2:47.253 (42.351)
      3:29.714 (42.461)  4:11.913 (42.199)  4:54.522 (42.609)  5:37.016 (42.494)
      6:20.286 (43.270)  7:04.678 (44.392)  7:46.678 (42.000)  8:29.793 (43.115)
      9:14.271 (44.478)  9:57.964 (43.693) 10:39.715 (41.752)
  5       Kristin Delgado        LSU                   10:40.40  
        46.418 (46.418)  1:26.624 (40.206)  2:07.606 (40.982)  2:48.913 (41.307)
      3:30.771 (41.858)  4:12.571 (41.800)  4:55.210 (42.639)  5:37.735 (42.525)
      6:20.643 (42.908)  7:04.297 (43.654)  7:45.752 (41.455)  8:29.796 (44.044)
      9:14.880 (45.084) 10:00.087 (45.207) 10:40.396 (40.310)
  6       Rachel Maue            Tulane                11:04.50  
        44.758 (44.758)  1:25.611 (40.853)  2:07.851 (42.240)  2:50.124 (42.273)
      3:33.408 (43.284)  4:18.136 (44.728)  5:03.529 (45.393)  5:48.413 (44.884)
      6:32.879 (44.466)  7:18.831 (45.952)  8:04.977 (46.146)  8:49.906 (44.929)
      9:37.859 (47.953) 10:23.375 (45.516) 11:04.499 (41.124)
  7       Alexa Breaux           UL-Lafayette          11:07.47  
        44.802 (44.802)  1:25.891 (41.089)  2:08.084 (42.193)  2:50.339 (42.255)
      3:33.683 (43.344)  4:18.401 (44.718)  5:03.390 (44.989)  5:48.052 (44.662)
      6:33.337 (45.285)  7:19.260 (45.923)  8:05.353 (46.093)  8:51.397 (46.044)
      9:38.129 (46.732) 10:24.765 (46.636) 11:07.465 (42.701)
  8       Amber Desselle         LSU                   11:20.40  
        46.534 (46.534)  1:28.770 (42.236)  2:12.454 (43.684)  2:56.895 (44.441)
      3:41.991 (45.096)  4:27.500 (45.509)  5:13.229 (45.729)  5:57.932 (44.703)
      6:44.142 (46.210)  7:31.213 (47.071)  8:18.564 (47.351)  9:06.154 (47.590)
      9:53.265 (47.111) 10:39.513 (46.248) 11:20.400 (40.887)
  9       Alexandra McCulley     UL-Lafayette          11:28.43  
        44.930 (44.930)  1:26.483 (41.553)  2:09.891 (43.408)  2:53.700 (43.809)
      3:38.732 (45.032)  4:24.981 (46.249)  5:11.196 (46.215)  5:58.041 (46.845)
      6:44.477 (46.436)  7:31.940 (47.463)  8:20.016 (48.076)  9:07.721 (47.705)
      9:56.650 (48.929) 10:42.841 (46.191) 11:28.429 (45.588)
 10       Cori Mitchell          LSU                   11:39.76  
        46.677 (46.677)  1:28.504 (41.827)  2:12.713 (44.209)  2:57.358 (44.645)
      3:43.093 (45.735)  4:29.709 (46.616)  5:17.229 (47.520)  6:05.280 (48.051)
      6:53.105 (47.825)  7:40.823 (47.718)  8:29.204 (48.381)  9:18.586 (49.382)
     10:08.212 (49.626) 10:57.385 (49.173) 11:39.755 (42.370)
 11       Danae Colston          Southern              12:05.56  
        46.043 (46.043)  1:30.481 (44.438)  2:16.263 (45.782)  3:02.822 (46.559)
      3:50.073 (47.251)  4:37.381 (47.308)  5:26.314 (48.933)  6:16.411 (50.097)
      7:08.591 (52.180)  7:58.989 (50.398)  8:50.322 (51.333)  9:41.040 (50.718)
     10:32.030 (50.990) 11:20.769 (48.739) 12:05.553 (44.784)
 12       Dazya Mitchell         Southern              12:14.80  
        46.174 (46.174)  1:30.466 (44.292)  2:16.584 (46.118)  3:03.083 (46.499)
      3:49.740 (46.657)  4:36.518 (46.778)  5:23.635 (47.117)  6:11.970 (48.335)
      7:02.016 (50.046)  7:51.993 (49.977)  8:43.714 (51.721)  9:36.150 (52.436)
     10:30.009 (53.859) 11:22.958 (52.949) 12:14.800 (51.842)
 --       Yekeisha Royal         Alcorn State               DNF  
        44.797 (44.797)  1:26.346 (41.549)
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL
  Fieldhouse: F 8:00.04  1990        Mark Elliott, LSU                         
  LSU Record: L 7:55.49  2008        John Kosgei, L S U                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Stanley Limoh          UL-Lafayette           8:50.35  
           30.953 (30.953)          1:03.812 (32.859)          1:37.378 (33.566)
         2:12.082 (34.704)          2:47.760 (35.678)          3:23.629 (35.869)
         3:59.349 (35.720)          4:35.314 (35.965)          5:11.947 (36.633)
       6:25.642 (1:13.695)          7:02.968 (37.326)          7:40.712 (37.744)
         8:17.398 (36.686)          8:50.210 (32.812)           8:50.345 (0.136)
  2       Owen McGlothlin        Texas State            9:07.62  
        37.030 (37.030)  1:13.303 (36.273)  1:49.834 (36.531)  2:26.750 (36.916)
      3:03.057 (36.307)  3:39.448 (36.391)  4:15.971 (36.523)  4:52.614 (36.643)
      5:30.212 (37.598)  6:07.497 (37.285)  6:44.857 (37.360)  7:23.552 (38.695)
      8:01.040 (37.488)  8:37.082 (36.042)  9:07.619 (30.538)
  3       Chase Bracher          Texas State            9:10.08  
        36.582 (36.582)  1:13.074 (36.492)  1:49.533 (36.459)  2:26.753 (37.220)
      3:03.220 (36.467)  3:38.951 (35.731)  4:15.750 (36.799)  4:52.391 (36.641)
      5:29.835 (37.444)  6:07.235 (37.400)  6:44.834 (37.599)  7:23.220 (38.386)
      8:00.911 (37.691)  8:36.968 (36.057)  9:10.075 (33.108)
  4       Reagan LeMaire         UL-Lafayette           9:16.52  
        37.788 (37.788)  1:14.089 (36.301)  1:50.005 (35.916)  2:26.748 (36.743)
      3:02.536 (35.788)  3:38.831 (36.295)  4:15.273 (36.442)  4:51.999 (36.726)
      5:29.579 (37.580)  6:06.693 (37.114)  6:44.304 (37.611)  7:22.804 (38.500)
      8:01.848 (39.044)  8:39.526 (37.678)  9:16.520 (36.994)
  5       Andre Bellard          UL-Lafayette           9:28.73  
        38.155 (38.155)  1:14.393 (36.238)  1:50.770 (36.377)  2:27.448 (36.678)
      3:03.488 (36.040)  3:40.451 (36.963)  4:18.057 (37.606)  4:56.560 (38.503)
      5:35.512 (38.952)  6:14.491 (38.979)  6:54.069 (39.578)  7:33.045 (38.976)
      8:12.818 (39.773)  8:50.773 (37.955)  9:28.725 (37.952)
  6       Conner Meche           UL-Lafayette           9:45.28  
        38.523 (38.523)  1:15.545 (37.022)  1:53.215 (37.670)  2:31.836 (38.621)
      3:10.500 (38.664)  3:50.051 (39.551)  4:29.752 (39.701)  5:09.184 (39.432)
      5:48.549 (39.365)  6:28.923 (40.374)  7:08.406 (39.483)  7:48.596 (40.190)
      8:28.718 (40.122)  9:07.481 (38.763)  9:45.271 (37.791)
  7       Keshaun Javois         Southern               9:57.87  
        37.683 (37.683)  1:14.725 (37.042)  1:51.384 (36.659)  2:28.612 (37.228)
      3:06.898 (38.286)  3:45.730 (38.832)  4:25.034 (39.304)  5:04.881 (39.847)
      5:46.876 (41.995)  6:28.934 (42.058)  7:09.904 (40.970)  7:51.045 (41.141)
      8:34.137 (43.092)  9:17.012 (42.875)  9:57.864 (40.853)
  8       William Griffiths      McNeese Stat           9:59.02  
        37.299 (37.299)  1:13.893 (36.594)  1:50.395 (36.502)  2:27.698 (37.303)
      3:05.419 (37.721)  3:45.073 (39.654)  4:25.766 (40.693)  5:07.243 (41.477)
      5:49.037 (41.794)  6:30.420 (41.383)  7:13.137 (42.717)  7:55.473 (42.336)
      8:38.339 (42.866)  9:20.511 (42.172)  9:59.019 (38.509)
  9       Matthew Myers          McNeese Stat          11:01.77  
        37.352 (37.352)  1:14.241 (36.889)  1:51.067 (36.826)  2:29.217 (38.150)
      3:09.353 (40.136)  3:51.930 (42.577)  4:35.448 (43.518)  5:21.037 (45.589)
      6:08.741 (47.704)  6:57.268 (48.527)  7:45.682 (48.414)  8:35.108 (49.426)
      9:23.939 (48.831) 10:12.994 (49.055) 11:01.765 (48.771)
 --       Nickson Kipleting      Southern                   DNF  
           37.529 (37.529)          1:14.238 (36.709)          1:51.477 (37.239)
         2:28.615 (37.138)          3:06.402 (37.787)        4:24.427 (1:18.025)
         5:05.800 (41.373)          5:47.077 (41.277)          6:29.185 (42.108)
         7:12.283 (43.098)          7:55.220 (42.937)          8:36.377 (41.157)
         9:08.330 (31.953)
 --       David Guzman           Texas Southe               SCR  
 --       Jorge Marinez          Texas Southe               SCR  
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 3:37.40  1995        L S U, LSU                                
  LSU Record: L 3:29.06  2005        LSU, L S U                                
                         B. Morris, N. BernardThomas, D. Lawernce, H. Regis
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southern-NO  'A'                                    3:48.68   1 
     1) Kimona Smikle                   2) Shantae Green                  
     3) Argyana Bolton                  4) Xuxa Peart                     
     5) Yanique Watson                  6) Shadae Hylton                  
        26.189 (26.189)    55.715 (29.526)  1:22.298 (26.583)  1:52.542 (30.244)
      2:19.832 (27.290)  2:50.708 (30.876)  3:16.529 (25.821)  3:48.676 (32.148)
  2 Texas State  'A'                                    3:52.12   1 
     1) Dawnshae Evans                  2) DeAijha Hicks-Boyce            
     3) Esther Oyetunde                 4) Sydni Willis                   
        27.300 (27.300)    58.431 (31.131)  1:26.302 (27.871)  1:58.574 (32.272)
      2:24.683 (26.109)  2:55.069 (30.386)  3:21.496 (26.427)  3:52.113 (30.618)
  3 Texas Southern  'A'                                 3:58.68   2 
     1) Nikole Haroon                   2) DaShavonta Kinney              
     3) Mariah Stewart                  4) Alexis Gray                    
        27.811 (27.811)  1:01.056 (33.245)  1:28.059 (27.003)  2:01.101 (33.042)
      2:28.955 (27.854)  2:59.280 (30.325)  3:27.079 (27.799)  3:58.678 (31.600)
  4 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                   4:02.55   2 
     1) Hannah Siegmund                 2) D'Sharee Collins               
     3) Erica Stewart                   4) Juliette Smith                 
     5) Vanessa Joseph                  6)                                
        28.600 (28.600)  1:00.551 (31.951)  1:27.748 (27.197)  2:00.810 (33.062)
      2:28.769 (27.959)  3:00.917 (32.148)  3:29.018 (28.101)  4:02.545 (33.528)
  5 Tulane  'B'                                         4:04.15   1 
     1) Maya Harewood                   2) Kyra Ness-Lanckriet            
     3) Kyah Loyd                       4) Danielle Wember                
     5) Paige Fatland                   6)                                
        27.547 (27.547)  1:00.294 (32.747)  1:27.714 (27.420)  2:01.485 (33.771)
      2:29.675 (28.190)  3:01.542 (31.867)  3:31.915 (30.373)  4:04.141 (32.227)
  6 Tulane  'A'                                         4:04.74   1 
     1) Brandi Hughes                   2) Pauline Helm                   
     3) Jessica Duckett                 4) Sarah Cella                    
     5) Paige Fatland                   6)                                
        27.622 (27.622)  1:01.024 (33.402)  1:28.843 (27.819)  2:02.330 (33.487)
      2:30.412 (28.082)  3:01.537 (31.125)  3:31.768 (30.231)  4:04.739 (32.972)
  7 Alcorn State  'A'                                   4:05.50   1 
     1) Nathalya McMillion              2) Tymesha Nabors                 
     3) Hali Jones                      4) Tesha Lane                     
        27.962 (27.962)  1:01.459 (33.497)  1:29.327 (27.868)  2:01.665 (32.338)
      2:31.207 (29.542)  3:03.962 (32.755)  3:31.916 (27.954)  4:05.497 (33.582)
  8 Southern  'A'                                       4:07.79   2 
     1) Ashley Miles                    2) Terralicia Mercadel            
     3) Camryn Hawkins                  4) Raelynn Price                  
     5) Tessa Toney                     6)                                
        27.927 (27.927)  1:01.945 (34.018)  1:30.696 (28.751)  2:05.518 (34.822)
      2:36.187 (30.669)  3:09.014 (32.827)  3:36.412 (27.398)  4:07.783 (31.372)
  9 McNeese State  'A'                                  4:09.88   2 
     1) Aleyah Donald                   2) Victoria Pierson               
     3) Grace McKenzie                  4) Kristian Ojonta                
     5) Diamond Lee                     6) Kim Uhlendorf                  
     7) Sara Lamendola                  8) Rachel Woods                   
        28.738 (28.738)  1:03.375 (34.637)  1:33.101 (29.726)  2:06.207 (33.106)
      2:36.296 (30.089)  3:10.566 (34.270)  3:37.725 (27.159)  4:09.877 (32.152)
 10 Alcorn State  'B'                                   4:12.97   3 
     1) Evette Griffin                  2) Angelica Jacobs                
     3) Shaquanda Hill                  4) DeKari Courtney                
        30.728 (30.728)  1:07.168 (36.440)  1:36.362 (29.194)  2:09.029 (32.667)
      2:37.212 (28.183)  3:10.778 (33.566)  3:41.585 (30.807)  4:12.961 (31.377)
 11 Texas Southern  'B'                                 4:15.77   3 
     1) Morgan Utsey -Williams          2) Alexis Horn                    
     3) Jessilyn Nicholas               4) Zaidra James                   
        29.554 (29.554)  1:03.443 (33.889)  1:30.774 (27.331)  2:06.060 (35.286)
      2:34.539 (28.479)  3:10.186 (35.647)  3:40.108 (29.922)  4:15.766 (35.659)
 12 Texas State  'B'                                    4:16.19   1 
     1) Taffoya Shirley                 2) Chrischaynie Washington        
     3) Naomi Ferdinand                 4) Taydria Nickerson              
     5) Tina Sierra                     6) Kylah Smith                    
        28.208 (28.208)  1:00.191 (31.983)  1:27.687 (27.496)  2:04.880 (37.193)
      2:36.033 (31.153)  3:11.949 (35.916)  3:39.996 (28.047)  4:16.186 (36.191)
 13 Texas Southern  'C'                                 4:18.44   3 
     1) Cydnee Bush                     2) Rakayla Robertson              
     3) Alayshia Jones                  4) Quintella Johnson              
        28.865 (28.865)  1:03.468 (34.603)  1:33.293 (29.825)  2:06.823 (33.530)
      2:35.501 (28.678)  3:15.224 (39.723)  3:45.651 (30.427)  4:18.431 (32.781)
 14 Southern  'B'                                       4:20.05   2 
     1) Candyla Harris                  2) Tessa Toney                    
     3) Nia Williams                    4) Walker Brandolyn               
     5) Jalaysia Hebert                 6) Vashti Hannah                  
        28.904 (28.904)  1:05.195 (36.291)  1:34.302 (29.107)  2:07.331 (33.029)
      2:38.532 (31.201)  3:12.271 (33.739)  3:41.880 (29.609)  4:20.048 (38.169)
 15 Alcorn State  'C'                                   4:20.33   3 
     1) Jada Hunt                       2) Mya Lloyd                      
     3) Euricka Hardy                   4) Shameka Grover                 
     5) Hanniyah Roberson               6)                                
        30.336 (30.336)  1:06.674 (36.338)  1:35.654 (28.980)  2:09.031 (33.377)
      2:36.555 (27.524)  3:12.882 (36.327)  3:43.294 (30.412)  4:20.321 (37.028)
 16 Alcorn State  'D'                                   4:28.11   3 
     1) Justice Edwards                 2) Jessica Garrett                
     3) Chinyere Mbonu                  4) Candace Baity                  
        29.916 (29.916)  1:07.495 (37.579)  1:36.881 (29.386)  2:14.611 (37.730)
      2:45.299 (30.688)  3:24.188 (38.889)  3:54.157 (29.969)  4:28.109 (33.952)
 17 Grambling  'A'                                      4:28.39   2 
     1) Breanna Wayne                   2) Azah Cummins                   
     3) Daneisha Curry                  4) Marrisa Stove                  
     5) Jeunice Maxime'                 6) Sherrell Bradford              
     7) Takira Koonce                   8)                                
        29.478 (29.478)  1:07.969 (38.491)  1:38.193 (30.224)  2:14.175 (35.982)
      2:44.510 (30.335)  3:21.124 (36.614)  3:51.931 (30.807)  4:28.386 (36.456)
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 3:09.90  1993        Alabama, Alabama                          
  LSU Record: L 3:04.01  2006        LSU, L S U                                
                         K. Willie, R. Dardar, M. Rogers, X. Carter        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southern-NO  'A'                                    3:24.13   2 
     1) Carlo Heath                     2) Danielle Richards              
     3) Brian Smith                     4) Jamar McNaughton               
        24.649 (24.649)    51.317 (26.668)  1:15.946 (24.629)  1:43.228 (27.282)
      2:06.825 (23.597)  2:32.889 (26.064)  2:57.318 (24.429)  3:24.123 (26.806)
  2 McNeese State  'A'                                  3:24.52   2 
     1) Blake Comeaux                   2) Kobe Nevills                   
     3) Terrill Banks                   4) Jalon Charles                  
     5) Tyler Smith                     6) Ethan Rapp                     
     7) Cadence Ledet                   8) Khristian Anthony              
        23.532 (23.532)    51.413 (27.881)  1:16.330 (24.917)  1:44.179 (27.849)
      2:07.560 (23.381)  2:34.409 (26.849)  2:58.830 (24.421)  3:24.520 (25.691)
  3 Texas State  'B'                                    3:25.29   1 
     1) Chris Green                     2) Kelson Pierre                  
     3) Matthew Parker                  4) Oliver Kjeldsen                
     5) Ben Collerton                   6) Christian Jackson              
        24.387 (24.387)    52.155 (27.768)  1:15.963 (23.808)  1:43.689 (27.726)
      2:07.146 (23.457)  2:34.537 (27.391)  2:58.105 (23.568)  3:25.288 (27.184)
  4 Alcorn State  'A'                                   3:34.16   2 
     1) Darius Major                    2) Lane Ross                      
     3) Kemar Cumberbatch               4) Jeremy Gamble                  
        24.121 (24.121)    54.635 (30.514)  1:17.922 (23.287)  1:46.284 (28.362)
      2:11.236 (24.952)  2:40.438 (29.202)  3:05.065 (24.627)  3:34.158 (29.094)
  5 Southern  'A'                                       3:35.32   2 
     1) Amari Calvillo-Tatum            2) Isaac Brown                    
     3) Artis McCoy                     4) Wallace Smith                  
     5) Abraham Gordwin                 6) Walter Mixon                   
     7) Hollins Brandon                 8) Chambers Tyrese                
        25.585 (25.585)    52.448 (26.863)  1:16.228 (23.780)  1:48.093 (31.865)
      2:12.604 (24.511)  2:41.160 (28.556)  3:06.325 (25.165)  3:35.319 (28.995)
  6 Alcorn State  'B'                                   3:53.41   3  broke too soon
     1) Justin Hines                    2) Aaron Worell                   
     3) Jaylen Muhammed                 4) Bralon Robinson                
     5) James Stirgus                   6)                                
        27.199 (27.199)    59.934 (32.735)  1:29.719 (29.785)  2:07.743 (38.024)
      2:32.445 (24.702)  2:59.981 (27.536)  3:24.995 (25.014)  3:53.401 (28.406)
 -- UL-Lafayette  'A'                                       DNF   3 
     1) Kimondrick Walter               2) Craig Rock                     
     3) Logan LaGarde                   4) Jonathan Kimutai               
 -- Southern  'B'                                           DNF   2 
     1) Abraham Gordwin                 2) Hollins Brandon                
     3) Walter Mixon                    4) Chambers Tyrese                
     5) Morgan Nicholas                 6)                                
        24.105 (24.105)    55.039 (30.934)  1:19.150 (24.111)  1:49.889 (30.739)
      2:15.500 (25.611)  2:46.522 (31.022)
 -- Tiger Olympians  'A'                                    DNF   1 
     1) Michael Cherry                  2) Fitzroy Dunkley                
     3) Vernon Norwood                  4) Quincy Downing                 
        22.602 (22.602)    48.245 (25.643)  1:10.814 (22.569)  1:37.038 (26.224)
 -- Texas State  'A'                                         DQ   1  broke too soon
     1) Kobe Daniels                    2) Tyrell Valentine               
     3) Jaylen Allen                    4) Joe Austin III                 
        23.774 (23.774)    50.886 (27.112)  1:14.387 (23.501)  1:41.789 (27.402)
      2:04.639 (22.850)  2:33.483 (28.844)  2:57.774 (24.291)  3:25.173 (27.400)
 -- Texas Southern  'A'                                     SCR     
     1) Darius Birden                   2) Bronshaye Bolden               
     3) Kenneth White                   4) Mykele Young Sanders           
 -- Texas Southern  'B'                                     SCR     
     1) Jacob Price                     2) Marcus Caldwell                
     3) DeMarco Taylor                  4) Tarique Fisher                 
 
Event 24  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark  - 16.00m (52-6)
 1st Legal Mark will be measured
 all others have to meet minimum
  Fieldhouse: F 76-06.25  2/18/2011   Walter Henning, LSU                      
  LSU Record: L    78-01  2010        Walter Henning, L S U                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Alexander Young        Unattached              21.36m   70-01.00 
      21.23m  21.09m  20.81m  20.92m  FOUL  21.36m
  2       Richard Delphin        UL-Lafayette            17.52m   57-05.75 
      17.19m  16.76m  17.52m  FOUL  FOUL  16.88m
  3       Dominique Williams     UL-Lafayette            16.23m   53-03.00 
      15.25m  16.23m  FOUL  16.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Jaylon Jorge           Texas State             16.21m   53-02.25 
      13.37m  FOUL  16.21m  FOUL  16.00m  FOUL
  5       T'Mond Johnson         Texas State             16.07m   52-08.75 
      FOUL  14.83m  16.07m  15.73m  FOUL  15.23m
  6       Samuel Hussey          Texas State             15.72m   51-07.00 
      FOUL  15.62m  ND  15.45m  15.56m  15.72m
  7       Bobby Smith            Texas State             14.70m   48-02.75 
      FOUL  14.66m  ND  14.56m  FOUL  14.70m
  8       Jeremy Bass            Southern                13.99m   45-10.75 
      FOUL  13.99m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  12.32m
  9       Brandon Busby          Texas State             13.75m   45-01.50 
      ND  FOUL  13.73m  FOUL  13.75m  FOUL
 10       Charles Clark          Southern                13.69m   44-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.69m            
 --       Lewis London           Southern                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --       Jake Norris            LSU                        SCR            
 
Event 19  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark  - 14.00m (45-11.25)
 1st Legal Mark will be measured
 all others have to meet minimum
  Fieldhouse: F 70-10.50  2008        Kristal Yush, Tiger Olympians            
  LSU Record: L    73-11  2014        Denise Hinton, L S U                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Tisay Woodhouse        UL-Lafayette            18.54m   60-10.00 
      17.55m  16.95m  17.62m  17.43m  FOUL  18.54m
  2       Jamira Russ            Southern                17.52m   57-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.85m  FOUL  17.52m  16.92m
  3       Sidnee Land            Texas State             17.33m   56-10.25 
      15.94m  17.11m  17.33m  FOUL  16.04m  15.91m
  4       Marvalyn Vernon        LSU                     16.99m   55-09.00 
      16.72m  FOUL  FOUL  16.99m  16.84m  FOUL
  5       Alanna Arvie           McNeese Stat            16.92m   55-06.25 
      16.92m  16.48m  16.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Furqani al-Amin        Grambling               16.13m   52-11.00 
      16.13m  16.05m  14.82m  FOUL  15.72m  FOUL
  7       Melanie Rusch          Texas State             15.73m   51-07.25 
      14.39m  FOUL  15.20m  14.93m  14.32m  15.73m
  8       Faith Estelle          Southern                15.53m   50-11.50 
      14.56m  14.97m  15.09m  14.42m  FOUL  15.53m
  9       Kira Benkmann          McNeese Stat            15.19m   49-10.00 
      FOUL  14.53m  15.19m  14.74m  15.11m  15.10m
 10       Jackie Esmay           Tulane                  14.24m   46-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.24m            
 11       Dominique Hailey       LSU                     14.15m   46-05.25 
      13.95m  ND  14.15m            
 12       Madison Danna          LSU                     13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.91m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13       Savannah Sledd         LSU                     13.16m   43-02.25 
      13.16m  ND  ND            
 14       Christelle Nintche     Texas Southe            11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.38m  FOUL  ND            
 15       Aneisha Bell           Grambling               11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.28m  FOUL  ND            
 16       McCoy Alexandria       Southern                10.38m   34-00.75 
      10.38m  ND  ND            
 17       Taylor Watson          Texas Southe            10.19m   33-05.25 
      ND  10.19m  ND            
 18       Tiana King             Texas Southe            10.08m   33-01.00 
      10.08m  ND  FOUL            
 19       Victoria Brown         Texas Southe             9.99m   32-09.50 
      FOUL  9.99m  FOUL            
 20       Sparks Skyie           Southern                 8.68m   28-05.75 
      8.68m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21       Jackson K'Yana         Southern                 8.55m   28-00.75 
      8.55m  ND  ND            
 --       Darnese Woods          Grambling                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 22  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 3.30 (10-10)
 Progressions - 3.30(10-10), 3.45(11-3.75), 3.60(11-9.75),
 3.75(12-3.5), 3.90(12-9.5), 4.05(13-3.5), 4.20(13-9.25)
 4.35 (14-3.25), 4.45 (14-7.25), 4.50(14-9.25)(5 cm)
  Fieldhouse: F 14-11.50  2017        Morgan Leleux, New Heights               
  Fieldhouse: F    4.20m                                                       
  LSU Record: L 14-03.50  2010        Rachel Laurent, L S U                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Anicka Newell          Unattached               4.35mF  14-03.25 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2       Rebekah Markel         Tulane                   4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3       Rose Brutkiewicz       Tulane                   3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3       Bailey Broussard       UL-Lafayette             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3       Kristina Leggas        Tulane                   3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  6       Alexa Johnson          UL-Lafayette             3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.30 3.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Bailey Ash             Tulane                      NH            
     3.30 
      XXX 
 --       Morgann LeLeux         LAP                         NH            
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 21  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark  - 14.00m (45-11.25)
 1st Legal Mark will be measured
 all others have to meet minimum
  Fieldhouse: F 67-05.25  1990        Mike Stulce, Texas A&M                   
  LSU Record: L 66-00.25  1981        Joe Maciejczyk, L S U                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       T'Mond Johnson         Texas State             18.50m   60-08.50 
      FOUL  17.62m  18.00m  18.42m  FOUL  18.50m
  2       Anthony Taylor         UL-Lafayette            15.83m   51-11.25 
      15.83m  15.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.30m
  3       Samuel Hussey          Texas State             15.69m   51-05.75 
      14.60m  15.69m  FOUL  15.33m  15.42m  15.20m
  4       Dominique Williams     UL-Lafayette            15.42m   50-07.25 
      14.66m  15.42m  FOUL  15.04m  14.79m  FOUL
  5       Bobby Smith            Texas State             14.58m   47-10.00 
      13.95m  14.30m  FOUL  FOUL  14.58m  FOUL
  6       Jaylon Jorge           Texas State             14.12m   46-04.00 
      14.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Skyler Prol            Southern                14.04m   46-00.75 
      FOUL  14.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.04m
  8       Brandon Busby          Texas State             13.67m   44-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.86m  13.67m  13.20m  FOUL
  9       Charles Clark          Southern                11.84m   38-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.84m  11.39m  PASS  PASS
 10       Jeremy Bass            Southern                11.45m   37-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.45m            
 11       Lewis London           Southern                11.12m   36-05.75 
      11.12m  ND  ND            
 12       Tim Peoples            Alcorn State            11.10m   36-05.00 
      11.10m  ND  FOUL            
 13       Jordan Boyd            Alcorn State            10.27m   33-08.50 
      10.27m  FOUL  ND            
 
Event 20  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark  - 7.01m (23-0)
 1st Legal Mark will be measured
 all others have to meet minimum
  Fieldhouse: F 27-01.75  2004        John Moffit, LSU                         
  LSU Record: L 27-01.75  2004        John Moffit, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Andre Dorsey           Unattached               7.62m   25-00.00 
      7.40m  7.62m  7.46m  FOUL  7.59m  FOUL
  2       Cal Lane               NIKE                     7.18m   23-06.75 
      7.18m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3       Rodney Ruffin          SE Louisiana             7.11m   23-04.00 
      FOUL  6.95m  ND  6.47m  7.11m  FOUL
  4       Levance willliams      Unattached               6.98m   22-11.00 
      6.98m  ND  ND  6.71m  6.65m  6.56m
  5       Carlos Wilson          Texas State              6.92m   22-08.50 
      6.84m  ND  ND  6.67m  6.92m  6.80m
  6       Ronnie Briscoe, Jr     Texas State              6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.68m  ND  ND  FOUL  6.84m  6.75m
  7       Jkoven Celestine       Alcorn State             6.79m   22-03.50 
      FOUL  6.79m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  6.59m
  8       Michael Madu           Texas State              6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.57m  ND  FOUL  6.67m  6.77m  6.53m
  9       Darius Major           Alcorn State             6.67m   21-10.75 
      6.67m  ND  ND  5.99m  6.53m  PASS
 10       Wallace Smith          Southern                 6.55m   21-06.00 
      FOUL  6.55m  ND            
 11       Chandler Mixon         UL-Lafayette             6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.46m  ND  ND            
 12       James Graves           Alcorn State             6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.41m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13       Ben Collerton          Texas State              6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.32m  ND  ND            
 14       Alvin Chikaeze         Texas State              6.26m   20-06.50 
      FOUL  6.26m  ND            
 15       Chambers Tyrese        Southern                 6.14m   20-01.75 
      6.14m  ND  ND            
 --       Jacoby Porter          Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark  - 5.49m (18-0)
 1st Legal Mark will be measured
 all others have to meet minimum
  Fieldhouse: F 21-10.75  1987        Carol Lewis, SMTC                        
  LSU Record: L 22-04.50  1994        Daphine Sanders, L S U                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Vashti Hannah          Southern                 5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.46m  5.54m  FOUL  5.47m  FOUL  PASS
  2       Danielle Wember        Tulane                   5.46m   17-11.00 
      FOUL  5.35m  FOUL  5.03m  FOUL  5.46m
  3       Mylana Hearn           Texas State              5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.09m  ND  ND  5.22m  5.38m  5.44m
  4       Justice Edwards        Alcorn State             5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.16m  ND  ND  5.07m  5.10m  5.37m
  5       Juliette Smith         UL-Lafayette             5.36m   17-07.00 
      FOUL  5.36m  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6       Pauline Helm           Tulane                   5.33m   17-06.00 
      FOUL  5.33m  FOUL  5.18m  PASS  PASS
  7       Cydnee Bush            Texas Southe            J5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.15m  ND  ND  5.06m  FOUL  5.33m
  8       Lauren Brogger         Texas State              5.17m   16-11.50 
      5.17m  ND  FOUL  4.96m  5.10m  5.01m
  9       Heaven Terrell         McNeese Stat             5.12m   16-09.75 
      FOUL  5.12m  FOUL  5.06m  5.09m  FOUL
 10       Kylah Smith            Texas State              5.07m   16-07.75 
      FOUL  5.07m  ND            
 11       Labryae Jackson        Texas State              5.06m   16-07.25 
      FOUL  5.06m  FOUL            
 12       Robyn Brooks           Texas Southe             4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.95m  ND  FOUL            
 13       Alex Morrow            UL-Lafayette             4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.89m  ND  ND            
 14       Dominique Dorsey       Southern                 4.88m   16-00.25 
      FOUL  4.88m  ND            
 15       LaTina Jones           Grambling                4.80m   15-09.00 
      FOUL  4.80m  FOUL            
 16       Jessica Garrett        Alcorn State             4.72m   15-06.00 
      4.72m  ND  ND            
 17       Candace Baity          Alcorn State             4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.66m  FOUL  ND            
 18       Breanna Wayne          Grambling                4.58m   15-00.50 
      4.58m  FOUL  ND            
 19       Rachel Woods           McNeese Stat             4.48m   14-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.48m            
 20       Tiana Cephers          Southern                 4.30m   14-01.25 
      4.30m  FOUL  ND            
 21       Briannna Jackson       Southern                 4.29m   14-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.29m            
 22       Aliyah Campbell        Grambling                4.24m   13-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.24m            
 23       Chinyere Mbonu         Alcorn State             3.79m   12-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.79m            
 
Event 30  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.60 (5-3)
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.79,
 1.82 (3 cm)
  Fieldhouse: F    6-02  1992        Angie Bradburn, UNAT                      
  LSU Record: L 6-01.50  1993        Gail Kapernick, L S U                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Courtney Johnson       Texas State              1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Chelsie Decoud         Texas State              1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3       Man Wai Yeung          Hong Kong Na            J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Frankie Griffin        UL-Lafayette             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  5       Lauren Purdom          Texas State              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  5       Quintella Johnson      Texas Southe             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  5       Raquel Robinson        Texas State              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 --       Crystal Coulter        McNeese Stat                NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 --       Georgia Doyle-Lay      McNeese Stat                NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 4.50 (14-9.25)
 PROGRESSIONS - 4.50 (14-9.25), 4.65(15-3), 4.80(15-9)
 4.95(16-2.75), 5.10(16-8.75), 5.20(17-0.75)
 5.25(17-2.75) (5cm)
  Fieldhouse: F 18-09.25  2017        Armand Duplantis, Lafayette HS           
  LSU Record: L 19-00.25  1999        Russ Buller, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Devin King             Unattached               5.60m   18-04.50 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.30 5.40 5.60 5.70 5.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  2       Kyle Baudoin           UL-Lafayette             5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.30 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3       Jonathon Nelsen        LSU                      4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  4       Desmond Thomas         Southern                 4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
      XXO  XXX 
  4       Adriano Theriot        McNeese Stat             4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Edward Watson          Unattached                  NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 --       Brandon Hollier        SE Louisiana                NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 --       Matthew Standridge     UL-Lafayette                NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark  - 12.00m (39-4.5)
 1st Legal Mark will be measured
 all others have to meet minimum
  Fieldhouse: F 58-07.50  1995        Eileen Vanesi, Texas                     
  LSU Record: L 60-07.25  2015        Tori Bliss, L S U                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Alanna Arvie           McNeese Stat            13.33m   43-09.00 
      12.58m  12.32m  12.06m  13.33m  12.20m  13.01m
  2       Tisay Woodhouse        UL-Lafayette            12.69m   41-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.69m  12.39m  FOUL  11.83m
  3       Jamira Russ            Southern                12.65m   41-06.00 
      10.69m  ND  12.65m  FOUL  FOUL  12.15m
  4       Sidnee Land            Texas State             12.38m   40-07.50 
      12.38m  FOUL  ND  11.87m  FOUL  11.88m
  5       McCoy Alexandria       Southern                12.35m   40-06.25 
      11.92m  12.20m  ND  12.05m  12.20m  12.35m
  6       Melanie Rusch          Texas State             12.31m   40-04.75 
      11.88m  ND  ND  12.17m  12.15m  12.31m
  7       Maliya Crouch          UL-Lafayette            12.05m   39-06.50 
      10.37m  ND  12.05m  11.95m  11.29m  FOUL
  8       Furqani al-Amin        Grambling               12.04m   39-06.00 
      11.81m  ND  ND  11.51m  11.53m  12.04m
  9       Christelle Nintche     Texas Southe            12.01m   39-05.00 
      FOUL  12.01m  FOUL  FOUL  11.55m  11.57m
 10       Aneisha Bell           Grambling               10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.72m  ND  FOUL            
 11       Sparks Skyie           Southern                10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.67m  ND  ND            
 12       Victoria Brown         Texas Southe            10.10m   33-01.75 
      10.10m  ND  ND            
 13       Courtney Parhm         Alcorn State             9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.95m  9.87m  ND            
 14       Taylor Watson          Texas Southe             9.76m   32-00.25 
      FOUL  9.76m  ND            
 15       Pauline Helm           Tulane                   8.67m   28-05.50 
      8.67m  ND  ND            
 16       Jackson K'Yana         Southern                 8.41m   27-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.41m            
 17       Tiana King             Texas Southe             7.92m   26-00.00 
      FOUL  7.92m  ND            
 
Event 27  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark  - 14.02m (46-0)
 1st Legal Mark will be measured
 all others have to meet minimum
  Fieldhouse: F 56-07.25  1998        Lemark Carter, UNAT                      
  LSU Record: L 56-06.50  2002        Walter Davis, L S U                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Alvin Chikaeze         Texas State             14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.74m  14.83m  PASS  FOUL  14.51m  PASS
  2       Nemanja Kovlijac       McNeese Stat            14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.14m  14.35m  FOUL  14.57m  14.47m  13.39m
  3       Jkoven Celestine       Alcorn State            14.18m   46-06.25 
      14.10m  14.18m  FOUL  13.89m  PASS  FOUL
 --       James Graves           Alcorn State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING - 1.90m (6-2.75)
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.09
 2.12, 2.15  (3 cm)
  Fieldhouse: F 7-06.50  1988        Brian Brown, NW St                        
  LSU Record: L 7-06.50  1992        Tom Lange, L S U                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Sven Glueck            UL-Lafayette             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXO  XXP 
  2       Damon Guidry           UL-Lafayette             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3       Kevin Tripeaux         McNeese Stat             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
  3       Braheem Bishop         Alcorn State             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark  - 11.58m (38-0)
 1st Legal Mark will be measured
 all others have to meet minimum
  Fieldhouse: F 46-05.25  1998        Suzette Lee, UNAT                        
  LSU Record: L    46-09  1997        Suzette Lee, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Mylana Hearn           Texas State             12.19m   40-00.00 
      11.68m  11.97m  11.79m  PASS  12.19m  PASS
  2       Taydria Nickerson      Texas State             11.64m   38-02.25 
      FOUL  11.64m  FOUL  FOUL  11.63m  11.61m
  3       Labryae Jackson        Texas State             11.29m   37-00.50 
      10.98m  10.87m  FOUL  10.61m  11.29m  11.19m
  4       Lindsey Darby          UL-Lafayette            10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.77m  ND  10.85m  FOUL  10.92m  FOUL
  5       Helena Tibbs           UL-Lafayette            10.59m   34-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.40m  10.59m  FOUL  FOUL
 --       Tiana Cephers          Southern                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 --       Raquel Robinson        Texas State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS