/fls/28100/site_graphics/backgrounds/homepageHD.jpg
Devon Gales Fund
https://www.visitbatonrouge.com/
Springhill Suites
FINAL SCORE
Houston
1-1
3
SUBR
0-2
0


August 26, 2017 ? Arlington, Texas




FINAL STATISTICS

Houston vs. Southern
Official Volleyball Box Score (Final)
Houston vs SUBR (8/26/2017 at Arlington, Texas)

AttackServeBlock
##HoustonSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
6WALKER, Chenelle35212.2500000011106.5
7IRVINE, Abby3000.00022310100003.0
15AFFLERBAUGH, Sarah38316.3120000400008.0
18LYNCH, Brianna311322.36400001010011.5
19ZELAYA, Gabi36316.1880040810007.0
92GARDNER, Brianna3628.5000220200018.0
1KARSTEN, Claire1116.0000000000001.0
2MONTGOMERY, Kendall1000.0000000000000.0
5MCCARDELL, Keandra1000.0002000000000.0
8KARBO, Katie3001.0000020900000.0
9SQUIER, Faith1002.0000000000100.0
11KREBS, Katie3002.00013520100025.0
12DUNCAN, Megan1305.6000000100003.0
20NAPOLEON, Kylie3000.0000020600000.0
22PERTENS, Silvia1012-.5000000000000.0
Totals3401592.272371013233222353.0

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 3.0

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
112323.391
214531.290
314738.184
GAME SCORES123Records:
Houston (3)2525251-1
SUBR (0)1320200-2

AttackServeBlock
##SUBRSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
1Mariah Clayton3001.0002003400000.0
2Ranaja Taylor33314.0000000100003.0
3Vaterra Calais3227.00010100901003.5
5Arabella Hall34213.1540100013007.5
8Paige Hall37722.0000010001007.5
10Holaimoana Johnson3014-.2501000202001.0
7Bailey Jefferson3000.00010011000000.0
9Sameera Mohamed3000.0002003500000.0
12Shelby Jolly34515-.0670001102005.0
15Darrah Moore2001.0001001100000.0
17Princess Stark1011-1.0001010001000.5
Totals3202178-.013182210331100028.0

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 6.0

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
18826.000
27522.091
35830-.100
Site: College Park Center (Arlington, Texas)
Date:8/26/2017 - Attendance: 0 - Time: 1:14
Referees: Jana Ter Molen; David Goss;

Houston vs. Southern
Play-by-Play Summary (1st set)
Houston vs SUBR (8/26/2017 at Arlington, Texas)

ScorePlays: Set 1ServePoint
SUBR starters: Paige Hall; Ranaja Taylor; Vaterra Calais; Holaimoana Johnson; Mariah Clayton; Arabella Hall; libero Bailey Jefferson.
HOU starters: WALKER, Chenelle; IRVINE, Abby; AFFLERBAUGH, Sarah; ZELAYA, Gabi; LYNCH, Brianna; GARDNER, Brianna; libero KARBO, Katie.
1-0[IRVINE, Abby] Kill by ZELAYA, Gabi (from IRVINE, Abby). S:HOU P:HOU
1-1[IRVINE, Abby] Attack error by ZELAYA, Gabi. S:HOU P:SUBR
2-1[Vaterra Calais] Kill by LYNCH, Brianna (from IRVINE, Abby). S:SUBR P:HOU
2-2[ZELAYA, Gabi] Service error. S:HOU P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Sameera Mohamed; Ranaja Taylor; Shelby Jolly; Mariah Clayton.
3-2[Sameera Mohamed] Kill by WALKER, Chenelle (from IRVINE, Abby). S:SUBR P:HOU
3-3[KARBO, Katie] Attack error by LYNCH, Brianna. S:HOU P:SUBR
3-4[Bailey Jefferson] Kill by Shelby Jolly (from Vaterra Calais). S:SUBR P:SUBR
3-5[Bailey Jefferson] Kill by Arabella Hall. S:SUBR P:SUBR
4-5[Bailey Jefferson] Kill by GARDNER, Brianna (from IRVINE, Abby). S:SUBR P:HOU
HOU subs: KREBS, Katie; LYNCH, Brianna; KARSTEN, Claire; IRVINE, Abby.
5-5[KREBS, Katie] Service ace (Sameera Mohamed). S:HOU P:HOU
6-5[KREBS, Katie] Service ace (Sameera Mohamed). S:HOU P:HOU
6-6[KREBS, Katie] Ball handling error by KREBS, Katie. S:HOU P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Darrah Moore; Holaimoana Johnson.
6-7[Darrah Moore] Attack error by KARSTEN, Claire (block by Vaterra Calais; Arabella Hall). S:SUBR P:SUBR
6-8[Darrah Moore] Kill by Shelby Jolly (from Sameera Mohamed). S:SUBR P:SUBR
7-8[Darrah Moore] Kill by AFFLERBAUGH, Sarah (from KREBS, Katie). S:SUBR P:HOU
HOU subs: NAPOLEON, Kylie; AFFLERBAUGH, Sarah.
7-9[NAPOLEON, Kylie] Kill by Arabella Hall (from Vaterra Calais). S:HOU P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Mariah Clayton; Shelby Jolly; Ranaja Taylor; Sameera Mohamed.
8-9[Mariah Clayton] Kill by ZELAYA, Gabi (from KREBS, Katie). S:SUBR P:HOU
9-9[GARDNER, Brianna] Attack error by Ranaja Taylor. S:HOU P:HOU
10-9[GARDNER, Brianna] Kill by ZELAYA, Gabi (from KREBS, Katie). S:HOU P:HOU
10-10[GARDNER, Brianna] Kill by Vaterra Calais (from Darrah Moore). S:HOU P:SUBR
11-10[Arabella Hall] Kill by KARSTEN, Claire (from KREBS, Katie). S:SUBR P:HOU
HOU subs: IRVINE, Abby; KARSTEN, Claire; LYNCH, Brianna; KREBS, Katie.
12-10[IRVINE, Abby] Service ace (Mariah Clayton). S:HOU P:HOU
13-10[IRVINE, Abby] Service ace (Darrah Moore). S:HOU P:HOU
Timeout SUBR. S:HOU
14-10[IRVINE, Abby] Attack error by Vaterra Calais (block by ZELAYA, Gabi). S:HOU P:HOU
15-10[IRVINE, Abby] Attack error by Paige Hall (block by WALKER, Chenelle). S:HOU P:HOU
15-11[IRVINE, Abby] Kill by Paige Hall (from Vaterra Calais). S:HOU P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Holaimoana Johnson; Darrah Moore.
16-11[Vaterra Calais] Kill by WALKER, Chenelle (from IRVINE, Abby). S:SUBR P:HOU
HOU subs: AFFLERBAUGH, Sarah; NAPOLEON, Kylie.
17-11[ZELAYA, Gabi] Attack error by Holaimoana Johnson (block by WALKER, Chenelle; LYNCH, Brianna). S:HOU P:HOU
18-11[ZELAYA, Gabi] Kill by AFFLERBAUGH, Sarah (from IRVINE, Abby). S:HOU P:HOU
19-11[ZELAYA, Gabi] Attack error by Paige Hall. S:HOU P:HOU
Timeout SUBR. S:HOU
20-11[ZELAYA, Gabi] Attack error by Paige Hall. S:HOU P:HOU
21-11[ZELAYA, Gabi] Attack error by Ranaja Taylor. S:HOU P:HOU
21-12[ZELAYA, Gabi] Kill by Paige Hall (from Vaterra Calais). S:HOU P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Shelby Jolly; Mariah Clayton; Sameera Mohamed; Ranaja Taylor.
22-12[Sameera Mohamed] Kill by AFFLERBAUGH, Sarah (from IRVINE, Abby). S:SUBR P:HOU
22-13[KARBO, Katie] Kill by Shelby Jolly (from Sameera Mohamed). S:HOU P:SUBR
23-13[Bailey Jefferson] Kill by LYNCH, Brianna (from IRVINE, Abby). S:SUBR P:HOU
HOU subs: KREBS, Katie; LYNCH, Brianna; KARSTEN, Claire; IRVINE, Abby.
24-13[KREBS, Katie] Service ace (Sameera Mohamed). S:HOU P:HOU
25-13[KREBS, Katie] Attack error by Shelby Jolly. S:HOU P:HOU


Houston vs. Southern
Play-by-Play Summary (2nd set)
Houston vs SUBR (8/26/2017 at Arlington, Texas)

ScorePlays: Set 2ServePoint
HOU starters: GARDNER, Brianna; LYNCH, Brianna; WALKER, Chenelle; AFFLERBAUGH, Sarah; ZELAYA, Gabi; IRVINE, Abby; libero KARBO, Katie.
SUBR starters: Ranaja Taylor; Holaimoana Johnson; Paige Hall; Shelby Jolly; Arabella Hall; Vaterra Calais; libero Bailey Jefferson.
1-0[Vaterra Calais] Kill by WALKER, Chenelle (from IRVINE, Abby). S:SUBR P:HOU
2-0[ZELAYA, Gabi] Attack error by Paige Hall. S:HOU P:HOU
2-1[ZELAYA, Gabi] Kill by Ranaja Taylor (from Vaterra Calais). S:HOU P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Sameera Mohamed; Ranaja Taylor.
2-2[Sameera Mohamed] Attack error by LYNCH, Brianna (block by Shelby Jolly; Holaimoana Johnson). S:SUBR P:SUBR
2-3[Sameera Mohamed] Kill by Paige Hall (from Holaimoana Johnson). S:SUBR P:SUBR
2-4[Sameera Mohamed] Kill by Shelby Jolly (from Bailey Jefferson), block error by WALKER, Chenelle. S:SUBR P:SUBR
3-4[Sameera Mohamed] Kill by LYNCH, Brianna (from IRVINE, Abby). S:SUBR P:HOU
3-5[KARBO, Katie] Service error. S:HOU P:SUBR
4-5[Bailey Jefferson] Kill by GARDNER, Brianna (from IRVINE, Abby). S:SUBR P:HOU
HOU subs: SQUIER, Faith; IRVINE, Abby; KREBS, Katie; LYNCH, Brianna.
5-5[KREBS, Katie] Service ace (TEAM). S:HOU P:HOU
6-5[KREBS, Katie] Service ace (Shelby Jolly). S:HOU P:HOU
7-5[KREBS, Katie] Attack error by Shelby Jolly. S:HOU P:HOU
7-6[KREBS, Katie] Kill by Paige Hall (from Vaterra Calais). S:HOU P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Princess Stark; Vaterra Calais.
8-6[Paige Hall] Kill by GARDNER, Brianna (from KREBS, Katie). S:SUBR P:HOU
HOU subs: NAPOLEON, Kylie; AFFLERBAUGH, Sarah.
SUBR subs: Darrah Moore; Paige Hall.
9-6[NAPOLEON, Kylie] Attack error by Princess Stark. S:HOU P:HOU
9-7[NAPOLEON, Kylie] Service error. S:HOU P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Mariah Clayton; Shelby Jolly; Ranaja Taylor; Sameera Mohamed.
10-7[Mariah Clayton] Kill by ZELAYA, Gabi (from KREBS, Katie). S:SUBR P:HOU
11-7[GARDNER, Brianna] Service ace (Bailey Jefferson). S:HOU P:HOU
11-8[GARDNER, Brianna] Service error. S:HOU P:SUBR
12-8[Arabella Hall] Kill by WALKER, Chenelle. S:SUBR P:HOU
HOU subs: IRVINE, Abby; SQUIER, Faith; LYNCH, Brianna; KREBS, Katie.
13-8[IRVINE, Abby] Service ace (Mariah Clayton). S:HOU P:HOU
Timeout SUBR. S:HOU
14-8[IRVINE, Abby] Kill by LYNCH, Brianna (from IRVINE, Abby). S:HOU P:HOU
14-9[IRVINE, Abby] Attack error by ZELAYA, Gabi (block by Holaimoana Johnson; Princess Stark). S:HOU P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Paige Hall; Darrah Moore; Vaterra Calais; Princess Stark.
14-10[Vaterra Calais] Kill by Ranaja Taylor (from Mariah Clayton). S:SUBR P:SUBR
15-10[Vaterra Calais] Kill by LYNCH, Brianna (from IRVINE, Abby). S:SUBR P:HOU
HOU subs: AFFLERBAUGH, Sarah; NAPOLEON, Kylie.
16-10[ZELAYA, Gabi] Attack error by Paige Hall. S:HOU P:HOU
17-10[ZELAYA, Gabi] Kill by LYNCH, Brianna (from IRVINE, Abby). S:HOU P:HOU
18-10[ZELAYA, Gabi] Kill by AFFLERBAUGH, Sarah. S:HOU P:HOU
18-11[ZELAYA, Gabi] Service error. S:HOU P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Shelby Jolly; Mariah Clayton; Sameera Mohamed; Ranaja Taylor.
19-11[Sameera Mohamed] Bad set by Bailey Jefferson. S:SUBR P:HOU
Timeout SUBR. S:HOU
HOU subs: MONTGOMERY, Kendall; ZELAYA, Gabi.
19-12[KARBO, Katie] Service error. S:HOU P:SUBR
20-12[Bailey Jefferson] Kill by LYNCH, Brianna (from IRVINE, Abby). S:SUBR P:HOU
HOU subs: MCCARDELL, Keandra; LYNCH, Brianna; SQUIER, Faith; IRVINE, Abby.
20-13[MCCARDELL, Keandra] Kill by Arabella Hall (from Vaterra Calais). S:HOU P:SUBR
21-13[Paige Hall] Attack error by Paige Hall. S:SUBR P:HOU
SUBR subs: Princess Stark; Vaterra Calais; Darrah Moore; Paige Hall.
HOU subs: NAPOLEON, Kylie; AFFLERBAUGH, Sarah; ZELAYA, Gabi; MONTGOMERY, Kendall.
21-14[NAPOLEON, Kylie] Ball handling error by GARDNER, Brianna. S:HOU P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Mariah Clayton; Shelby Jolly; Ranaja Taylor; Sameera Mohamed.
21-15[Mariah Clayton] Kill by Ranaja Taylor (from Princess Stark), block error by SQUIER, Faith. S:SUBR P:SUBR
22-15[Mariah Clayton] Kill by GARDNER, Brianna (from MCCARDELL, Keandra). S:SUBR P:HOU
22-16[GARDNER, Brianna] Service error. S:HOU P:SUBR
23-16[Arabella Hall] Kill by ZELAYA, Gabi (from MCCARDELL, Keandra). S:SUBR P:HOU
HOU subs: IRVINE, Abby; SQUIER, Faith; LYNCH, Brianna; MCCARDELL, Keandra.
23-17[IRVINE, Abby] Attack error by ZELAYA, Gabi. S:HOU P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Paige Hall; Darrah Moore.
24-17[Princess Stark] Service error. S:SUBR P:HOU
HOU subs: AFFLERBAUGH, Sarah; NAPOLEON, Kylie.
24-18[ZELAYA, Gabi] Service error. S:HOU P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Shelby Jolly; Mariah Clayton.
24-19[Ranaja Taylor] Attack error by AFFLERBAUGH, Sarah. S:SUBR P:SUBR
24-20[Ranaja Taylor] Attack error by AFFLERBAUGH, Sarah. S:SUBR P:SUBR
Timeout Houston. S:SUBR
25-20[Ranaja Taylor] Kill by AFFLERBAUGH, Sarah (from IRVINE, Abby). S:SUBR P:HOU


Houston vs. Southern
Play-by-Play Summary (3rd set)
Houston vs SUBR (8/26/2017 at Arlington, Texas)

ScorePlays: Set 3ServePoint
HOU starters: GARDNER, Brianna; LYNCH, Brianna; WALKER, Chenelle; IRVINE, Abby; ZELAYA, Gabi; AFFLERBAUGH, Sarah; libero KARBO, Katie.
SUBR starters: Holaimoana Johnson; Ranaja Taylor; Paige Hall; Vaterra Calais; Arabella Hall; Shelby Jolly; libero Bailey Jefferson.
0-1[IRVINE, Abby] Kill by Paige Hall (from Vaterra Calais). S:HOU P:SUBR
0-2[Ranaja Taylor] Attack error by WALKER, Chenelle. S:SUBR P:SUBR
1-2[Ranaja Taylor] Kill by LYNCH, Brianna (from IRVINE, Abby). S:SUBR P:HOU
2-2[ZELAYA, Gabi] Attack error by Ranaja Taylor. S:HOU P:HOU
3-2[ZELAYA, Gabi] Bad set by Vaterra Calais. S:HOU P:HOU
3-3[ZELAYA, Gabi] Kill by Paige Hall (from Vaterra Calais). S:HOU P:SUBR
3-4[Bailey Jefferson] Attack error by LYNCH, Brianna (block by Shelby Jolly; Arabella Hall). S:SUBR P:SUBR
4-4[Bailey Jefferson] Attack error by Shelby Jolly. S:SUBR P:HOU
5-4[KARBO, Katie] Kill by AFFLERBAUGH, Sarah (from IRVINE, Abby). S:HOU P:HOU
5-5[KARBO, Katie] Attack error by GARDNER, Brianna (block by Arabella Hall). S:HOU P:SUBR
6-5[Paige Hall] Kill by LYNCH, Brianna (from IRVINE, Abby). S:SUBR P:HOU
SUBR subs: Sameera Mohamed; Paige Hall.
HOU subs: KREBS, Katie; LYNCH, Brianna; DUNCAN, Megan; IRVINE, Abby.
7-5[KREBS, Katie] Attack error by Shelby Jolly. S:HOU P:HOU
7-6[KREBS, Katie] Service error. S:HOU P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Mariah Clayton; Shelby Jolly.
8-6[Mariah Clayton] Kill by AFFLERBAUGH, Sarah (from KREBS, Katie). S:SUBR P:HOU
HOU subs: NAPOLEON, Kylie; AFFLERBAUGH, Sarah.
8-7[NAPOLEON, Kylie] Kill by Arabella Hall. S:HOU P:SUBR
8-8[Arabella Hall] Service ace (TEAM). S:SUBR P:SUBR
9-8[Arabella Hall] Kill by GARDNER, Brianna (from KREBS, Katie). S:SUBR P:HOU
10-8[GARDNER, Brianna] Kill by WALKER, Chenelle (from KREBS, Katie). S:HOU P:HOU
11-8[GARDNER, Brianna] Service ace (Mariah Clayton). S:HOU P:HOU
12-8[GARDNER, Brianna] Kill by DUNCAN, Megan (from KREBS, Katie). S:HOU P:HOU
Timeout SUBR. S:HOU
12-9[GARDNER, Brianna] Kill by Vaterra Calais (from Mariah Clayton). S:HOU P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Paige Hall; Sameera Mohamed.
13-9[Vaterra Calais] Kill by DUNCAN, Megan (from KREBS, Katie). S:SUBR P:HOU
HOU subs: IRVINE, Abby; DUNCAN, Megan; LYNCH, Brianna; KREBS, Katie.
13-10[IRVINE, Abby] Kill by Paige Hall (from Vaterra Calais). S:HOU P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Shelby Jolly; Mariah Clayton.
14-10[Ranaja Taylor] Kill by ZELAYA, Gabi (from IRVINE, Abby). S:SUBR P:HOU
HOU subs: AFFLERBAUGH, Sarah; NAPOLEON, Kylie.
15-10[ZELAYA, Gabi] Kill by AFFLERBAUGH, Sarah (from IRVINE, Abby). S:HOU P:HOU
16-10[ZELAYA, Gabi] Kill by LYNCH, Brianna (from IRVINE, Abby). S:HOU P:HOU
17-10[ZELAYA, Gabi] Attack error by Paige Hall. S:HOU P:HOU
17-11[ZELAYA, Gabi] Service error. S:HOU P:SUBR
17-12[Bailey Jefferson] Attack error by AFFLERBAUGH, Sarah. S:SUBR P:SUBR
17-13[Bailey Jefferson] Attack error by WALKER, Chenelle (block by Arabella Hall; Paige Hall). S:SUBR P:SUBR
18-13[Bailey Jefferson] Attack error by Shelby Jolly. S:SUBR P:HOU
18-14[KARBO, Katie] Attack error by GARDNER, Brianna. S:HOU P:SUBR
19-14[Paige Hall] Service error. S:SUBR P:HOU
SUBR subs: Sameera Mohamed; Paige Hall.
HOU subs: KREBS, Katie; LYNCH, Brianna; DUNCAN, Megan; IRVINE, Abby.
19-15[KREBS, Katie] Service error. S:HOU P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Mariah Clayton; Shelby Jolly.
20-15[Mariah Clayton] Attack error by Vaterra Calais. S:SUBR P:HOU
HOU subs: NAPOLEON, Kylie; AFFLERBAUGH, Sarah.
21-15[NAPOLEON, Kylie] Kill by GARDNER, Brianna (from KREBS, Katie). S:HOU P:HOU
Timeout SUBR. S:HOU
HOU subs: PERTENS, Silvia; ZELAYA, Gabi.
22-15[NAPOLEON, Kylie] Attack error by Arabella Hall. S:HOU P:HOU
22-16[NAPOLEON, Kylie] Service error. S:HOU P:SUBR
23-16[Arabella Hall] Attack error by Arabella Hall. S:SUBR P:HOU
23-17[GARDNER, Brianna] Ball handling error by KREBS, Katie. S:HOU P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Paige Hall; Sameera Mohamed.
23-18[Vaterra Calais] Attack error by PERTENS, Silvia. S:SUBR P:SUBR
23-19[Vaterra Calais] Service ace (TEAM). S:SUBR P:SUBR
Timeout Houston. S:SUBR
24-19[Vaterra Calais] Kill by DUNCAN, Megan (from KREBS, Katie). S:SUBR P:HOU
HOU subs: IRVINE, Abby; DUNCAN, Megan; LYNCH, Brianna; KREBS, Katie.
24-20[IRVINE, Abby] Service error. S:HOU P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Shelby Jolly; Mariah Clayton.
25-20[Ranaja Taylor] Kill by LYNCH, Brianna (from IRVINE, Abby). S:SUBR P:HOU