/fls/28100/site_graphics/backgrounds/homepageHD.jpg
Devon Gales Fund
https://www.visitbatonrouge.com/
Springhill Suites
FINAL SCORE
SUBR
0-3
0
McNeese
2-1
3


August 26, 2017 ? Arlington, Texas




FINAL STATISTICS

Southern vs. McNeese State University
Official Volleyball Box Score (Final)
SUBR vs McNeese (8/26/2017 at Arlington, Texas)

AttackServeBlock
##SUBRSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
1Mariah Clayton3001.0000021800000.0
2Ranaja Taylor33320.0000102900004.0
3Vaterra Calais3002.0008220202003.0
5Arabella Hall34320.0500110202006.0
8Paige Hall36517.0590000103007.5
10Holaimoana Johnson3048-.5000000000000.0
7Bailey Jefferson3011-1.0000000700000.0
9Sameera Mohamed3103.3330010700001.0
12Shelby Jolly35316.1250001301005.5
15Darrah Moore1000.0000000000000.0
17Princess Stark2034-.7509000102001.0
Totals3192292-.03317464400100028.0

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 5.0

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
161034-.118
29723.087
34535-.029
GAME SCORES123Records:
SUBR (0)1316140-3
McNeese (3)2525252-1

AttackServeBlock
##McNeeseSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
4Giambrone, Adison3011-1.000191101400001.0
6Myers, Rae37110.6004000001007.5
7Lippert, Allison38019.4210000402009.0
10Elliott, Katelyn36319.1580000002007.0
12Nelms, Keegan36218.22230021201006.5
15D'Alessandro, Jenny310016.62510000020011.0
1Oswald, Alyssa1011-1.0000020100000.0
3Sharrock, Caitlin3103.33310230400003.0
8McGownd, Angela3013-.3330121700001.0
9Schneider, Haley3309.3331000000003.0
13Fontenot, Madison2001.0001031600000.0
Totals3419100.32039411448080049.0

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 4.0

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
111227.333
213327.370
317446.283
Site: College Park Center (Arlington, Texas)
Date:8/26/2017 - Attendance: 0 - Time: 1:04
Referees: David Goss; Ted Lopez;

Southern vs. McNeese State University
Play-by-Play Summary (1st set)
SUBR vs McNeese (8/26/2017 at Arlington, Texas)

ScorePlays: Set 1ServePoint
SUBR starters: Arabella Hall; Ranaja Taylor; Vaterra Calais; Paige Hall; Mariah Clayton; Holaimoana Johnson; libero Bailey Jefferson.
MCN starters: Myers, Rae; D'Alessandro, Jenny; Elliott, Katelyn; Nelms, Keegan; Lippert, Allison; Giambrone, Adison; libero McGownd, Angela.
1-0[Giambrone, Adison] Kill by Arabella Hall (from Vaterra Calais). S:MCN P:SUBR
1-1[Vaterra Calais] Kill by Myers, Rae (from Giambrone, Adison). S:SUBR P:MCN
MCN subs: Fontenot, Madison; Elliott, Katelyn.
2-1[Fontenot, Madison] Service error. S:MCN P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Shelby Jolly; Mariah Clayton.
2-2[Ranaja Taylor] Kill by D'Alessandro, Jenny (from Giambrone, Adison). S:SUBR P:MCN
3-2[McGownd, Angela] Kill by Shelby Jolly (from Vaterra Calais). S:MCN P:SUBR
3-3[Arabella Hall] Attack error by Paige Hall. S:SUBR P:MCN
MCN subs: Sharrock, Caitlin; Myers, Rae; Schneider, Haley; Giambrone, Adison.
3-4[Sharrock, Caitlin] Kill by Lippert, Allison (from Sharrock, Caitlin). S:MCN P:MCN
3-5[Sharrock, Caitlin] Service ace (Ranaja Taylor). S:MCN P:MCN
4-5[Sharrock, Caitlin] Service error. S:MCN P:SUBR
4-6[Paige Hall] Attack error by Bailey Jefferson. S:SUBR P:MCN
SUBR subs: Sameera Mohamed; Paige Hall.
MCN subs: Elliott, Katelyn; Fontenot, Madison.
4-7[Nelms, Keegan] Kill by Elliott, Katelyn (from Schneider, Haley). S:MCN P:MCN
4-8[Nelms, Keegan] Kill by Schneider, Haley (from Sharrock, Caitlin). S:MCN P:MCN
4-9[Nelms, Keegan] Kill by Lippert, Allison (from Sharrock, Caitlin). S:MCN P:MCN
4-10[Nelms, Keegan] Attack error by Ranaja Taylor. S:MCN P:MCN
4-11[Nelms, Keegan] Attack error by Holaimoana Johnson (block by Elliott, Katelyn; Lippert, Allison). S:MCN P:MCN
Timeout SUBR. S:MCN
5-11[Nelms, Keegan] Kill by Shelby Jolly (from Vaterra Calais). S:MCN P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Mariah Clayton; Shelby Jolly.
5-12[Mariah Clayton] Service error. S:SUBR P:MCN
5-13[Lippert, Allison] Attack error by Holaimoana Johnson. S:MCN P:MCN
5-14[Lippert, Allison] Kill by D'Alessandro, Jenny (from Sharrock, Caitlin). S:MCN P:MCN
6-14[Lippert, Allison] Kill by Ranaja Taylor (from Vaterra Calais). S:MCN P:SUBR
6-15[Bailey Jefferson] Kill by Sharrock, Caitlin (from Nelms, Keegan). S:SUBR P:MCN
MCN subs: Myers, Rae; Sharrock, Caitlin; Giambrone, Adison; Schneider, Haley.
6-16[Giambrone, Adison] Kill by D'Alessandro, Jenny (from Giambrone, Adison). S:MCN P:MCN
7-16[Giambrone, Adison] Attack error by Elliott, Katelyn (block by Vaterra Calais; Arabella Hall). S:MCN P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Paige Hall; Sameera Mohamed.
8-16[Vaterra Calais] Service ace (Nelms, Keegan). S:SUBR P:SUBR
8-17[Vaterra Calais] Service error. S:SUBR P:MCN
MCN subs: Fontenot, Madison; Elliott, Katelyn.
8-18[Fontenot, Madison] Attack error by Paige Hall. S:MCN P:MCN
8-19[Fontenot, Madison] Kill by D'Alessandro, Jenny (from Giambrone, Adison). S:MCN P:MCN
9-19[Fontenot, Madison] Kill by Paige Hall (from Vaterra Calais). S:MCN P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Shelby Jolly; Mariah Clayton.
10-19[Ranaja Taylor] Service ace (McGownd, Angela). S:SUBR P:SUBR
10-20[Ranaja Taylor] Attack error by Paige Hall (block by Nelms, Keegan; D'Alessandro, Jenny). S:SUBR P:MCN
10-21[McGownd, Angela] Kill by Nelms, Keegan (from Fontenot, Madison). S:MCN P:MCN
10-22[McGownd, Angela] Attack error by Arabella Hall. S:MCN P:MCN
Timeout SUBR. S:MCN
10-23[McGownd, Angela] Attack error by Paige Hall (block by Lippert, Allison; Myers, Rae). S:MCN P:MCN
10-24[McGownd, Angela] Attack error by Shelby Jolly. S:MCN P:MCN
11-24[McGownd, Angela] Kill by Paige Hall (from Vaterra Calais). S:MCN P:SUBR
12-24[Arabella Hall] Service ace (Fontenot, Madison). S:SUBR P:SUBR
13-24[Arabella Hall] Attack error by McGownd, Angela. S:SUBR P:SUBR
13-25[Arabella Hall] Service error. S:SUBR P:MCN


Southern vs. McNeese State University
Play-by-Play Summary (2nd set)
SUBR vs McNeese (8/26/2017 at Arlington, Texas)

ScorePlays: Set 2ServePoint
MCN starters: Myers, Rae; D'Alessandro, Jenny; Elliott, Katelyn; Nelms, Keegan; Lippert, Allison; Giambrone, Adison; libero McGownd, Angela.
SUBR starters: Holaimoana Johnson; Arabella Hall; Ranaja Taylor; Bailey Jefferson; Paige Hall; Vaterra Calais; libero Mariah Clayton.
0-1[Vaterra Calais] Kill by Elliott, Katelyn (from Giambrone, Adison). S:SUBR P:MCN
MCN subs: Fontenot, Madison; Elliott, Katelyn.
1-1[Fontenot, Madison] Service error. S:MCN P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Shelby Jolly; Bailey Jefferson.
1-2[Ranaja Taylor] Kill by Myers, Rae (from Giambrone, Adison). S:SUBR P:MCN
2-2[McGownd, Angela] Kill by Arabella Hall (from Vaterra Calais). S:MCN P:SUBR
2-3[Arabella Hall] Attack error by Holaimoana Johnson. S:SUBR P:MCN
MCN subs: Sharrock, Caitlin; Myers, Rae; Schneider, Haley; Giambrone, Adison.
2-4[Sharrock, Caitlin] Service ace (Shelby Jolly). S:MCN P:MCN
3-4[Sharrock, Caitlin] Kill by Paige Hall. S:MCN P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Princess Stark; Vaterra Calais; Sameera Mohamed; Holaimoana Johnson.
3-5[Sameera Mohamed] Kill by Lippert, Allison (from Nelms, Keegan). S:SUBR P:MCN
MCN subs: Elliott, Katelyn; Fontenot, Madison.
3-6[Nelms, Keegan] Kill by Elliott, Katelyn (from Sharrock, Caitlin). S:MCN P:MCN
3-7[Nelms, Keegan] Attack error by Princess Stark. S:MCN P:MCN
4-7[Nelms, Keegan] Kill by Paige Hall (from Princess Stark). S:MCN P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Bailey Jefferson; Shelby Jolly.
4-8[Bailey Jefferson] Kill by Schneider, Haley (from Sharrock, Caitlin). S:SUBR P:MCN
4-9[Lippert, Allison] Kill by Schneider, Haley (from Sharrock, Caitlin). S:MCN P:MCN
5-9[Lippert, Allison] Kill by Ranaja Taylor (from Princess Stark). S:MCN P:SUBR
5-10[Mariah Clayton] Kill by D'Alessandro, Jenny (from Sharrock, Caitlin). S:SUBR P:MCN
Timeout SUBR. S:MCN
MCN subs: Giambrone, Adison; Schneider, Haley; Myers, Rae; Sharrock, Caitlin.
5-11[Giambrone, Adison] Service ace (Mariah Clayton). S:MCN P:MCN
6-11[Giambrone, Adison] Kill by Arabella Hall (from Princess Stark). S:MCN P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Vaterra Calais; Princess Stark; Holaimoana Johnson; Sameera Mohamed.
7-11[Vaterra Calais] Attack error by Myers, Rae. S:SUBR P:SUBR
7-12[Vaterra Calais] Kill by Myers, Rae (from Giambrone, Adison). S:SUBR P:MCN
MCN subs: Fontenot, Madison; Elliott, Katelyn.
8-12[Fontenot, Madison] Service error. S:MCN P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Shelby Jolly; Bailey Jefferson.
8-13[Ranaja Taylor] Kill by Nelms, Keegan (from Giambrone, Adison). S:SUBR P:MCN
8-14[McGownd, Angela] Attack error by Holaimoana Johnson. S:MCN P:MCN
8-15Point awarded by official to McNeese. S:MCN P:MCN
Southern out of rotation. S:MCN
8-16[McGownd, Angela] Kill by Nelms, Keegan (from Giambrone, Adison). S:MCN P:MCN
8-17[McGownd, Angela] Attack error by Shelby Jolly. S:MCN P:MCN
8-18[McGownd, Angela] Kill by Nelms, Keegan (from Myers, Rae). S:MCN P:MCN
9-18[McGownd, Angela] Service error. S:MCN P:SUBR
10-18[Arabella Hall] Attack error by Giambrone, Adison. S:SUBR P:SUBR
10-19[Arabella Hall] Kill by Lippert, Allison (from Giambrone, Adison). S:SUBR P:MCN
MCN subs: Sharrock, Caitlin; Myers, Rae; Schneider, Haley; Giambrone, Adison.
11-19[Sharrock, Caitlin] Service error. S:MCN P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Princess Stark; Vaterra Calais; Sameera Mohamed; Holaimoana Johnson.
12-19[Sameera Mohamed] Attack error by Nelms, Keegan (block by Princess Stark; Paige Hall). S:SUBR P:SUBR
13-19[Sameera Mohamed] Kill by Shelby Jolly (from Princess Stark). S:SUBR P:SUBR
14-19[Sameera Mohamed] Kill by Paige Hall (from Princess Stark). S:SUBR P:SUBR
14-20[Sameera Mohamed] Service error. S:SUBR P:MCN
MCN subs: Elliott, Katelyn; Fontenot, Madison.
14-21[Nelms, Keegan] Attack error by Shelby Jolly. S:MCN P:MCN
15-21[Nelms, Keegan] Kill by Shelby Jolly (from Princess Stark). S:MCN P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Bailey Jefferson; Shelby Jolly.
15-22[Bailey Jefferson] Kill by Lippert, Allison (from Sharrock, Caitlin). S:SUBR P:MCN
15-23[Lippert, Allison] Attack error by Paige Hall. S:MCN P:MCN
15-24[Lippert, Allison] Attack error by Princess Stark. S:MCN P:MCN
16-24[Lippert, Allison] Kill by Ranaja Taylor (from Princess Stark). S:MCN P:SUBR
16-25[Mariah Clayton] Service error. S:SUBR P:MCN


Southern vs. McNeese State University
Play-by-Play Summary (3rd set)
SUBR vs McNeese (8/26/2017 at Arlington, Texas)

ScorePlays: Set 3ServePoint
SUBR starters: Arabella Hall; Ranaja Taylor; Vaterra Calais; Holaimoana Johnson; Bailey Jefferson; Paige Hall; libero Mariah Clayton.
MCN starters: Myers, Rae; D'Alessandro, Jenny; Elliott, Katelyn; Nelms, Keegan; Lippert, Allison; Giambrone, Adison; libero McGownd, Angela.
0-1[Giambrone, Adison] Kill by Elliott, Katelyn (from Myers, Rae). S:MCN P:MCN
1-1[Giambrone, Adison] Service error. S:MCN P:SUBR
2-1[Vaterra Calais] Service ace (Nelms, Keegan). S:SUBR P:SUBR
2-2[Vaterra Calais] Kill by D'Alessandro, Jenny (from Giambrone, Adison). S:SUBR P:MCN
MCN subs: Oswald, Alyssa; Elliott, Katelyn.
3-2[Oswald, Alyssa] Service error. S:MCN P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Shelby Jolly; Bailey Jefferson.
3-3[Ranaja Taylor] Kill by Myers, Rae (from Giambrone, Adison). S:SUBR P:MCN
3-4[McGownd, Angela] Kill by Nelms, Keegan (from Giambrone, Adison). S:MCN P:MCN
4-4[McGownd, Angela] Kill by Arabella Hall (from Vaterra Calais). S:MCN P:SUBR
4-5[Arabella Hall] Kill by Nelms, Keegan (from Myers, Rae). S:SUBR P:MCN
MCN subs: Sharrock, Caitlin; Myers, Rae; Schneider, Haley; Giambrone, Adison.
5-5[Sharrock, Caitlin] Service error. S:MCN P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Sameera Mohamed; Holaimoana Johnson.
SUBR subs: Princess Stark; Vaterra Calais.
6-5[Sameera Mohamed] Kill by Paige Hall (from Princess Stark). S:SUBR P:SUBR
7-5[Sameera Mohamed] Attack error by Oswald, Alyssa (block by Shelby Jolly; Paige Hall). S:SUBR P:SUBR
8-5[Sameera Mohamed] Attack error by Nelms, Keegan (block by Paige Hall; Princess Stark). S:SUBR P:SUBR
9-5[Sameera Mohamed] Kill by Sameera Mohamed. S:SUBR P:SUBR
9-6[Sameera Mohamed] Kill by Lippert, Allison (from Sharrock, Caitlin). S:SUBR P:MCN
MCN subs: Elliott, Katelyn; Oswald, Alyssa.
10-6[Nelms, Keegan] Kill by Shelby Jolly (from Princess Stark). S:MCN P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Bailey Jefferson; Shelby Jolly.
10-7[Bailey Jefferson] Attack error by Princess Stark. S:SUBR P:MCN
10-8[Lippert, Allison] Kill by D'Alessandro, Jenny. S:MCN P:MCN
10-9[Lippert, Allison] Kill by Elliott, Katelyn (from Nelms, Keegan). S:MCN P:MCN
11-9[Lippert, Allison] Attack error by Elliott, Katelyn. S:MCN P:SUBR
11-10[Mariah Clayton] Bad set by Princess Stark. S:SUBR P:MCN
MCN subs: Giambrone, Adison; Schneider, Haley; Myers, Rae; Sharrock, Caitlin.
11-11[Giambrone, Adison] Kill by Elliott, Katelyn (from D'Alessandro, Jenny). S:MCN P:MCN
11-12[Giambrone, Adison] Kill by D'Alessandro, Jenny (from Giambrone, Adison). S:MCN P:MCN
11-13[Giambrone, Adison] Attack error by Ranaja Taylor. S:MCN P:MCN
11-14[Giambrone, Adison] Kill by D'Alessandro, Jenny (from Myers, Rae). S:MCN P:MCN
Timeout SUBR. S:MCN
11-15[Giambrone, Adison] Attack error by Ranaja Taylor. S:MCN P:MCN
11-16[Giambrone, Adison] Kill by Myers, Rae (from Giambrone, Adison). S:MCN P:MCN
11-17[Giambrone, Adison] Attack error by Arabella Hall. S:MCN P:MCN
11-18[Giambrone, Adison] Attack error by Arabella Hall (block by D'Alessandro, Jenny; Elliott, Katelyn). S:MCN P:MCN
SUBR subs: Vaterra Calais; Princess Stark.
12-18[Giambrone, Adison] Attack error by Elliott, Katelyn (block by Arabella Hall; Vaterra Calais). S:MCN P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Holaimoana Johnson; Sameera Mohamed.
12-19[Vaterra Calais] Service error. S:SUBR P:MCN
MCN subs: Oswald, Alyssa; Elliott, Katelyn.
12-20[Oswald, Alyssa] Kill by D'Alessandro, Jenny (from Giambrone, Adison). S:MCN P:MCN
13-20[Oswald, Alyssa] Service error. S:MCN P:SUBR
SUBR subs: Shelby Jolly; Bailey Jefferson.
13-21[Ranaja Taylor] Kill by Myers, Rae (from Giambrone, Adison). S:SUBR P:MCN
13-22[McGownd, Angela] Kill by Lippert, Allison. S:MCN P:MCN
Timeout SUBR. S:MCN
13-23[McGownd, Angela] Service ace (Ranaja Taylor). S:MCN P:MCN
SUBR subs: Darrah Moore; Holaimoana Johnson.
13-24[McGownd, Angela] Kill by Lippert, Allison (from Giambrone, Adison). S:MCN P:MCN
14-24[McGownd, Angela] Service error. S:MCN P:SUBR
14-25[Arabella Hall] Kill by Myers, Rae (from Giambrone, Adison). S:SUBR P:MCN