/fls/28100/site_graphics/backgrounds/homepageHD.jpg
Devon Gales Fund
sweatshirts
SU Combined Cross Country - 2016 ROSTER
Men
Dalen Alexander
Dalen Alexander
5'8"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Newellton, La. (Neville HS)
Isaac Brown
Isaac Brown
5'11"
Year: So.
Hometown: Houston, Texas (Booker T. Washington HS)
Keshaun Javois
Keshaun Javois
6'2"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Brooklyn, N.Y. (Medgar Evans HS)
Terrence Mayes
Terrence Mayes
5'11"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Houston, Texas (Geroge Bush HS)
Walter Mixon III
Walter Mixon III
5'11"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mobile, Ala. (Murphy HS)
Women
Paizley Armstrong
Paizley Armstrong
5'6"
Year: So.
Hometown: Beaumont, Texas (Central Senior HS)
Rykeshia Bankhead
Rykeshia Bankhead
5'1"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Indianapolis, Ind. (North Central HS)
Tiana Cephers
Tiana Cephers
5'7"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Aurora, Colo. (Cherokee Trails HS)
Danae Colston
Danae Colston
5'5"
Year: So.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (Carver Engineering & Science HS)
Breanca Cummings
Breanca Cummings
5'5"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Zachary, La. (Zachary HS)
LaDavia Pope
LaDavia Pope
5'5"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Houston, TX (Clements High School) (Wings Track Club)
Janae Simoneaux
Janae Simoneaux
5'0"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Katy, Texas (Seven Lakes HS)
Tradayah Thompson
Tradayah Thompson
5'5"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Baton Rouge, La. (Broadmoor HS)
Tessa Toney
Tessa Toney
5'6"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Indianapolis, Ind. (Arsenal Technical HS)
LaTona Turner
LaTona Turner
5'5"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Detroit, Mich. (Oak Park HS)
Ambrosia Williams
Ambrosia Williams
5'3"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Danville, Ill. (Danville HS)
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Alexander Dalen Dalen Alexander 5-8 1 Fr. Newellton, La. (Neville HS)
Brown Isaac Isaac Brown 5-11 3 So. Houston, Texas (Booker T. Washington HS)
Javois Keshaun Keshaun Javois 6-2 1 Fr. Brooklyn, N.Y. (Medgar Evans HS)
Mayes Terrence Terrence Mayes 5-11 1 Fr. Houston, Texas (Geroge Bush HS)
Mixon III Walter Walter Mixon III 5-11 1 Fr. Mobile, Ala. (Murphy HS)
Women
Armstrong Paizley Paizley Armstrong 5-6 3 So. Beaumont, Texas (Central Senior HS)
Bankhead Rykeshia Rykeshia Bankhead 5-1 7 Sr. Indianapolis, Ind. (North Central HS)
Cephers Tiana Tiana Cephers 5-7 5 Jr. Aurora, Colo. (Cherokee Trails HS)
Colston Danae Danae Colston 5-5 3 So. Philadelphia, Pa. (Carver Engineering & Science HS)
Cummings Breanca Breanca Cummings 5-5 7 Sr. Zachary, La. (Zachary HS)
Pope LaDavia LaDavia Pope 5-5 7 Sr. Houston, TX (Clements High School) (Wings Track Club)
Simoneaux Janae Janae Simoneaux 5-0 1 Fr. Katy, Texas (Seven Lakes HS)
Thompson Tradayah Tradayah Thompson 5-5 1 Fr. Baton Rouge, La. (Broadmoor HS)
Toney Tessa Tessa Toney 5-6 1 Fr. Indianapolis, Ind. (Arsenal Technical HS)
Turner LaTona LaTona Turner 5-5 1 Fr. Detroit, Mich. (Oak Park HS)
Williams Ambrosia Ambrosia Williams 5-3 5 Jr. Danville, Ill. (Danville HS)
SU Combined Cross Country - 2016 Coaches
 - Head Coach